Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1591,963
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2861,420
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2811,418
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9381,204
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4137,714
AzulArgentina 12,6687,872
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1848,814
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6827,881
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0748,124
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9618,054
AmberleyAustralia 14,8079,201
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6411,020
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8851,172
AimoresBrazil 10,0206,226
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2375,740
AltamiraBrazil 9,5045,906
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2426,365
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5376,548
ApodiBrazil 8,6245,359
AracajuBrazil 9,0165,602
AracuaiBrazil 9,8706,133
AragarcasBrazil 10,5266,541
AraxaBrazil 10,4376,486
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8065,472
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1235,669
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2934,532
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1003,791
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0123,114
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7604,822
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0174,982
AbecheChad 3,5812,225
AntofagastaChile 12,4817,756
AricaChile 12,0927,514
AltaiChina 4,4782,782
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1556,932
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0796,884
AraucaColombia 10,1246,291
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1245,670
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0605,630
AzuaDominican Republic 9,2155,726
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,598993
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7781,105
AswanEgypt 2,4301,510
AsyutEgypt 2,0671,284
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9756,820
AsmaraEritrea 3,5082,180
AssabEritrea 3,8612,399
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1862,602
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,592989
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8619,856
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5016,525
AccraGhana 5,2033,233
AlexandroupolisGreece 542337
AthensGreece 905562
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 932579
AasiaatGreenland 5,0263,123
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4222,748
AputiteqGreenland 4,1922,605
AkureyriIceland 3,5372,198
AgraIndia 4,8262,999
AhmedabadIndia 4,7122,928
AkolaIndia 5,2233,246
AllahabadIndia 5,2333,252
AmritsarIndia 4,2842,662
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0906,892
AbadanIran 2,4301,510
ArakIran 2,2391,391
AlbengaItaly 1,576979
AlgheroItaly 1,6871,048
AmendolaItaly 1,084674
AnconaItaly 1,167725
ArezzoItaly 1,302809
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4353,377
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3963,353
AbashiriJapan 8,2505,127
AburatsuJapan 8,4955,279
AikawaJapan 8,4085,225
AjiroJapan 8,7055,409
AkitaJapan 8,3795,207
AkuneJapan 8,3795,207
AomoriJapan 8,3265,174
AsahikawaJapan 8,1715,078
AsosanJapan 8,3705,201
AmmanJordan 1,6491,025
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8362,384
AinaziLatvia 1,401870
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9734,333
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0754,396
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4124,606
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7754,210
AtarMauritania 4,6552,892
AgalegaMauritius 6,8384,249
AcapulcoMexico 11,3297,040
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2123,239
AltaiMongolia 5,1063,173
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5613,456
AgadirMorocco 3,6552,272
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8191,130
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,02610,580
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,17610,673
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,22810,705
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,16610,667
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,09410,622
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,09410,622
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,09410,622
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,09410,622
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8526,744
AgadezNiger 3,6762,284
AsuncionParaguay 11,6597,245
ArequipaPeru 12,0347,478
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8365,491
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,01810,575
AradRomania 526327
AjanRussia 6,9564,323
AldanRussia 6,2053,856
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6121,002
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6152,247
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5764,708
AnadyrRussia 7,4734,644
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2511,399
ArmavirRussia 1,025637
AstrakhanRussia 1,543959
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0329,962
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8801,789
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5501,585
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4741,537
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6991,677
Abu HamedSudan 2,9251,818
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6862,290
AqiqSudan 3,1711,971
ArbaatSudan 2,9671,844
AromaSudan 3,3822,102
AtbaraSudan 3,1371,949
Abu KamalSyria 1,6441,022
AleppoSyria 1,287800
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7224,799
AtakpameTogo 4,9423,071
AdanaTurkey 1,122697
AfyonTurkey 775482
AnkaraTurkey 731454
AntalyaTurkey 983611
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6191,627
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4411,517
AberporthUk 2,4761,539
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4441,518
Aj-PetriUkraine 490304
Askanija NovaUkraine 465289
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3402,076
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3292,069
ArtigasUruguay 11,9707,438
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1485,685
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6215,357
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3745,825
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8806,139
Ada, MnUsa 8,4185,231
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1895,089
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7285,424
Akron, OhUsa 8,1315,053
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7076,032
Albany, GaUsa 9,0185,604
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5364,683
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5445,309
Albion, NeUsa 8,9165,541
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9716,196
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7345,428
Algona, IaUsa 8,6325,364
Alice, TxUsa 10,1966,336
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7944,843
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1325,675
Alma, MiUsa 8,1635,072
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9164,919
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2746,384
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7206,040
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5434,687
Amite, LaUsa 9,5215,917
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1575,069
Anderson, InUsa 8,4675,261
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7075,411
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8444,874
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1895,089
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6755,391
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2735,762
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3085,784
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6445,371
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1385,057
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4625,880
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9945,589
Athens, GaUsa 8,8135,477
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9055,534
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8324,867
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5925,339
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9995,592
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7785,455
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0175,603
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4095,225
Austin, TxUsa 9,9696,195
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8751,787
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5882,229
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8116,097
AdenYemen 3,9682,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -