Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5412,201
BustAfghanistan 3,4812,163
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4222,126
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6242,252
FarahAfghanistan 3,2612,027
GardizAfghanistan 3,7232,313
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6652,277
HeratAfghanistan 3,1451,955
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6342,258
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7702,343
KabulAfghanistan 3,6662,278
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5972,235
KhostAfghanistan 3,7952,358
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5232,189
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2402,014
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3872,105
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6062,241
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1671,968
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2742,034
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5252,191
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3292,069
ShkoderAlbania 778483
TiranaAlbania 809503
VloreAlbania 890553
AdrarAlgeria 3,1591,963
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2861,420
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2811,418
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9381,204
BatnaAlgeria 2,1181,316
BecharAlgeria 3,0331,885
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1461,334
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1251,942
BiskraAlgeria 2,2251,383
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6931,673
ChlefAlgeria 2,4551,526
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0611,281
DjanetAlgeria 2,8881,795
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4121,499
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7381,702
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2461,396
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5341,575
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4311,510
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5251,569
In SalahAlgeria 3,0321,884
MilianaAlgeria 2,3831,481
OranAlgeria 2,6361,638
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3382,074
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0011,244
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2452,016
TebessaAlgeria 2,0141,251
TimimounAlgeria 3,0191,876
TindoufAlgeria 3,7422,325
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3271,446
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,13110,024
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1204,425
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1371,328
HuamboAngola 6,5964,099
LuandaAngola 6,2193,865
LuenaAngola 6,4193,989
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9344,309
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2648,864
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1718,806
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1898,817
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4948,385
ByrdAntarctica 15,9669,922
DavisAntarctica 13,3348,286
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2168,834
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9989,941
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4137,714
AzulArgentina 12,6687,872
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9678,058
BarilocheArgentina 13,7458,541
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4197,717
CeresArgentina 12,3207,656
ChamicalArgentina 12,6717,874
ChepesArgentina 12,7637,931
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7808,563
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1447,546
CórdobaArgentina 12,5887,822
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5927,825
CorrientesArgentina 11,9087,400
EsquelArgentina 13,8538,608
EzeizaArgentina 12,4407,730
FormosaArgentina 11,7747,317
General PicoArgentina 12,8667,995
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3127,651
JuninArgentina 12,5867,821
La PlataArgentina 12,4077,710
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0127,464
La RiojaArgentina 12,6397,854
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7287,910
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3408,911
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8327,353
Malarg EArgentina 13,2688,245
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5838,440
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6017,831
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5397,792
MendozaArgentina 13,0368,101
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0288,095
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0417,482
NeuquenArgentina 13,3938,323
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6487,860
OranArgentina 11,9947,453
ParanaArgentina 12,3547,677
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9617,433
PehuajoArgentina 12,7487,922
PergaminoArgentina 12,5147,776
PigeArgentina 12,9038,018
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5897,823
PosadasArgentina 11,7017,271
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9857,448
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1088,146
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3947,702
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3867,697
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1067,523
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7187,903
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2228,838
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9647,435
RosarioArgentina 12,4587,742
SaltaArgentina 12,2087,586
San AntonioArgentina 13,3048,268
San LuisArgentina 12,8818,004
San RafaelArgentina 13,1208,153
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9628,055
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3367,666
SarmientoArgentina 13,8758,622
TrelewArgentina 13,4738,372
TucumanArgentina 12,3347,664
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3278,903
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7007,892
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4477,735
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8447,981
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,463909
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2864,528
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1848,814
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6827,881
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0748,124
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9618,054
AmberleyAustralia 14,8079,201
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4418,974
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8249,212
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7407,295
CairnsAustralia 13,4848,379
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0219,334
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6287,226
CedunaAustralia 13,6388,475
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2218,837
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3618,303
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5269,026
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0628,117
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0179,332
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2918,259
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4777,753
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9887,449
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3815,830
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7859,188
East SaleAustralia 15,0239,335
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8828,005
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8838,005
EssendonAustralia 14,8329,217
ForrestAustralia 13,1318,160
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2059,448
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0017,457
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7347,913
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1807,569
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2939,503
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2839,497
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6648,491
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6357,852
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2089,451
LavertonAustralia 14,8289,214
LearmonthAustralia 11,4557,118
LongreachAustralia 13,8578,611
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8568,611
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5629,670
Low HeadAustralia 15,1529,416
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0728,745
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,44510,219
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7937,329
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1167,529
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8239,211
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8429,223
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4118,955
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5229,024
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2838,254
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0789,991
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1818,191
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1039,385
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1918,819
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4867,137
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4528,359
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3247,658
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6517,240
RichmondAustralia 15,0429,347
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3358,908
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0939,379
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0919,377
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7937,950
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7927,949
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7227,906
TibooburraAustralia 14,0968,759
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7438,540
WaggaAustralia 14,8789,246
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3875,833
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0759,367
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7638,553
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2437,608
WoomeraAustralia 13,8108,581
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0047,459
GrazAustria 982610
InnsbruckAustria 1,293803
KlagenfurtAustria 1,065662
LinzAustria 1,095681
SalzburgAustria 1,174730
ViennaAustria 939583
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,184736
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6411,020
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8851,172
GancaAzerbaijan 1,577980
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6841,047
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,580982
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5161,564
LerwickUk 2,5171,564
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6781,043
QubaAzerbaijan 1,7111,063
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6141,003
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8301,137
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7531,089
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,7371,080
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,6411,020
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8131,126
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6401,019
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,555966
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6482,888
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4612,772
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7892,976
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1645,694
MuharraqBahrain 2,9321,822
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2403,878
DhakaBangladesh 6,0453,757
CharnocksBarbados 8,7855,459
BrestBelarus 804500
GomelBelarus 800497
GrodnoBelarus 948589
MinskBelarus 941585
MogilevBelarus 955593
VitebskBelarus 1,099683
BrusselsBelgium 1,8451,147
D’UccleBelgium 1,8451,147
OstendeBelgium 1,9521,213
Belize CityBelize 10,5306,543
BeninBenin 5,0043,109
BohiconBenin 4,9373,068
CotonouBenin 5,0043,109
KandiBenin 4,5002,796
NatitingouBenin 4,6592,895
ParakouBenin 4,6932,916
SaveBenin 4,8313,002
BermudaBermuda 7,7054,788
La PazBolivia 11,7867,324
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4997,145
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 779484
FrancistownBotswana 7,4164,608
MaunBotswana 7,2934,532
TshaneBotswana 7,7524,817
AimoresBrazil 10,0206,226
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2375,740
AltamiraBrazil 9,5045,906
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2426,365
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5376,548
ApodiBrazil 8,6245,359
AracajuBrazil 9,0165,602
AracuaiBrazil 9,8706,133
AragarcasBrazil 10,5266,541
AraxaBrazil 10,4376,486
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8065,472
BageBrazil 11,8747,378
BambuiBrazil 10,4056,466
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3536,434
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8725,513
BarcelosBrazil 10,1606,313
BarraBrazil 9,4675,883
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1625,694
BarreirasBrazil 9,6896,021
BelémBrazil 9,0775,640
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2566,373
BelterraBrazil 9,6716,010
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3735,824
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4147,093
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6666,007
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2006,339
BrevesBrazil 9,2505,748
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1376,299
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3796,450
CabroboBrazil 8,9755,577
CaceresBrazil 10,9466,802
CaetiteBrazil 9,6746,012
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6185,356
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0646,875
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1856,950
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6016,588
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9255,546
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5525,936
CaparaoBrazil 10,1616,314
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5546,559
CaratingaBrazil 10,1216,289
CaravelasBrazil 9,7486,057
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7776,075
CarolinaBrazil 9,4775,889
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0756,882
CataguasesBrazil 10,2916,395
CatalaoBrazil 10,3976,461
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7096,655
CaxiasBrazil 8,9675,572
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5067,150
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4525,252
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3446,428
ChapecoBrazil 11,4447,111
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5526,557
CipoBrazil 9,1335,675
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6886,020
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1466,305
CordeiroBrazil 10,3226,414
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7806,078
CorumbaBrazil 11,1706,941
CoximBrazil 10,9216,786
CrateusBrazil 8,7935,464
CuiabaBrazil 10,7886,704
CuritibaBrazil 11,0756,882
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0936,272
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7236,663
DouradosBrazil 11,2196,971
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4766,510
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7037,272
EspinosaBrazil 9,7656,068
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0855,024
FloraniaBrazil 8,5925,339
FlorestaBrazil 8,9275,548
FlorianoBrazil 9,0995,654
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2006,960
FormosaBrazil 10,1366,299
FortalezaBrazil 8,5245,297
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4617,122
FrancaBrazil 10,5536,558
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8055,472
GoianiaBrazil 10,3686,443
GoiasBrazil 10,3726,445
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0276,231
GrajauBrazil 9,2765,764
GuairaBrazil 11,3237,036
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5975,342
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6846,017
IbiriteBrazil 10,2716,382
IguatuBrazil 8,7935,464
IlheusBrazil 9,4865,895
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3335,800
IndaialBrazil 11,1906,954
IpameriBrazil 10,3756,447
IraiBrazil 11,4927,142
IreceBrazil 9,3915,836
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3935,837
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9816,202
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8816,140
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0076,219
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2206,351
ItapevaBrazil 10,9306,792
ItirucuBrazil 9,4275,858
ItuacuBrazil 9,5615,941
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1616,936
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9426,800
JacobinaBrazil 9,2815,767
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5495,312
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5365,305
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2306,357
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3676,442
LavrasBrazil 10,4386,486
LencoisBrazil 9,4625,880
LinharesBrazil 9,9446,180
LondrinaBrazil 11,0486,865
MacapaBrazil 9,1565,690
MacauBrazil 8,4945,279
MaceioBrazil 8,8145,477
MachadoBrazil 10,5376,548
ManausBrazil 10,1046,279
MarabaBrazil 9,4445,868
MaringaBrazil 11,1056,901
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5535,936
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7706,071
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1345,676
MonteiroBrazil 8,7595,443
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9856,205
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6195,356
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3375,802
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3556,434
ObidosBrazil 9,6586,001
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8665,510
ParacatuBrazil 10,2406,363
ParanaBrazil 9,9306,170
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0316,855
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7536,682
ParintinsBrazil 9,8096,095
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7045,408
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5177,157
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3286,418
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0745,639
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9705,574
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7436,054
PeixeBrazil 9,9416,177
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1315,674
PicosBrazil 9,0115,599
PiraiBrazil 10,4776,511
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2816,389
PompeuBrazil 10,2716,383
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3077,026
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3895,834
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2667,001
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8526,744
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5747,192
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8366,112
PosseBrazil 9,9496,182
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6955,403
RecifeBrazil 8,6215,357
RemansoBrazil 9,2695,760
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2496,990
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4506,494
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1676,939
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5916,581
SalvadorBrazil 9,2975,777
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7207,283
SantaremBrazil 9,6345,987
SantosBrazil 10,7506,680
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7046,651
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7636,067
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7465,435
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3487,052
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7137,278
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5106,531
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8475,498
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8706,134
São PauloBrazil 10,7366,671
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6376,610
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2516,991
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2005,717
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2125,724
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2396,363
SobralBrazil 8,6485,374
SoureBrazil 9,0245,608
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5605,941
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9897,450
SurubimBrazil 8,6595,381
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8146,099
TarauacaBrazil 11,3397,046
TauaBrazil 8,8445,496
TefeBrazil 10,4876,517
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9146,161
TeresinaBrazil 8,9455,559
TiriosBrazil 9,3625,818
TorresBrazil 11,4197,096
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9305,549
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8776,759
TriunfoBrazil 8,8335,489
TucuruiBrazil 9,3555,813
TuriacuBrazil 8,8645,508
UaupesBrazil 10,3966,460
UbatubaBrazil 10,6246,602
UberabaBrazil 10,5226,539
VassourasBrazil 10,4426,489
VicosaBrazil 10,2496,369
VitoriaBrazil 10,0406,239
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6265,982
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0375,616
BurgasBulgaria 334207
LomBulgaria 421261
PlevenBulgaria 356221
PlovdivBulgaria 454282
SadovoBulgaria 447278
SandanskiBulgaria 581361
SofiaBulgaria 486302
VarnaBulgaria 253157
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6202,871
BurundiBurundi 5,4273,372
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0705,015
SiemreapCambodia 7,8524,879
BatouriCameroon 4,7492,951
DoualaCameroon 4,9423,071
GarouaCameroon 4,2562,644
MamfeCameroon 4,7782,969
MarouaCameroon 4,1102,554
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4622,773
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7332,941
YaoundeCameroon 4,9013,045
YokoCameroon 4,6912,915
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1235,669
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2934,532
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1003,791
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0123,114
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7604,822
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0174,982
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9674,329
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0655,633
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8774,273
Banff, AbCanada 8,7125,414
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5434,687
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8173,615
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7185,418
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0044,974
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7225,420
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5044,663
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2825,147
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3455,186
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4973,416
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0515,624
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1463,819
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8314,245
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6745,390
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7094,169
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0965,652
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4383,379
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5713,462
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0713,773
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9694,330
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0755,639
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0005,593
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8253,620
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9655,571
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0804,400
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7164,174
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6354,123
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6314,121
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0595,630
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7284,181
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7774,211
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0074,354
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2363,875
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2744,520
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9714,332
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5393,442
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2325,116
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5244,675
Comox, BcCanada 9,1125,662
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1694,455
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4454,005
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4995,281
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8795,517
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0473,758
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1785,082
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3745,203
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2875,150
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0953,787
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7213,555
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0114,357
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9784,957
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5154,670
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4415,246
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4035,222
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4145,229
Edson, AbCanada 8,4985,281
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0135,601
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3064,540
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4685,262
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8565,504
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4783,404
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9134,917
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8344,868
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0434,998
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1085,038
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6875,398
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7784,833
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7354,807
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0044,974
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8734,271
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8694,269
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8773,652
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9333,687
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5014,661
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1785,703
Golden, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Goose, NfCanada 6,0423,754
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3995,219
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8294,244
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4834,029
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1305,052
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7664,205
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7484,193
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8654,887
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0403,753
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1255,049
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7514,817
Hope, BcCanada 9,0645,633
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7844,216
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6294,119
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2714,518
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8773,652
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8373,627
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3985,219
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8995,530
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5114,667
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5134,669
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9475,560
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0545,005
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1854,465
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0454,378
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1933,848
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3334,557
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9984,970
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7474,814
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9424,314
Langara, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5534,693
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7765,453
London, OnCanada 7,9454,937
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8473,634
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6944,781
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9785,579
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2353,874
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4004,599
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7565,441
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8024,848
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6765,391
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7404,188
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7874,217
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3084,542
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3324,556
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4625,258
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2734,520
Morden, MbCanada 8,2705,139
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6894,778
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9343,687
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1475,684
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3063,918
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6304,120
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5094,666
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3265,174
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5874,715
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4544,632
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4554,632
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2565,131
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3513,947
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0045,595
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5014,661
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6934,780
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7254,800
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3013,916
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0645,633
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2135,104
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1945,092
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6245,359
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7375,430
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0113,735
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0984,410
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7095,412
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5645,322
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9184,920
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4165,230
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4205,232
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0103,735
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8115,476
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0264,366
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5844,091
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7395,430
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8674,267
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8715,513
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0603,766
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7084,168
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3305,176
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8524,879
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3093,920
Scott, SkCanada 8,3845,210
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5664,080
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7634,203
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2124,482
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2344,495
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9784,957
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9144,918
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2795,145
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6215,357
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2063,857
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6654,142
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5455,310
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5495,312
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4454,005
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3763,962
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6855,397
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1395,058
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9584,945
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7364,807
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6714,767
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9404,934
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5224,674
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1995,716
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7984,846
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8084,852
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6534,756
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5114,667
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4724,022
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6824,774
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3684,579
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1265,671
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3785,206
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3545,191
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1895,710
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2265,733
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4293,995
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8674,889
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0875,025
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1075,038
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8074,851
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1085,039
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1685,076
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2775,143
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9814,338
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5584,697
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2585,132
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2682,652
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2972,670
SalCape Verde 5,6813,530
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6602,896
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9452,451
AbecheChad 3,5812,225
FayaChad 3,1631,966
MoundouChad 4,2612,648
N’DjamenaChad 3,9062,427
AntofagastaChile 12,4817,756
AricaChile 12,0927,514
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0648,739
ChicoChile 14,1018,763
ChillanChile 13,5178,400
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6038,453
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7577,927
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1408,787
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3518,296
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2457,609
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7619,794
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4328,968
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0038,080
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8448,603
ParronChile 13,2648,242
Puerto AysenChile 14,1028,763
Puerto MonttChile 13,8978,636
Punta ArenasChile 14,3878,940
QuinteroChile 13,2358,224
SantiagoChile 13,2148,211
SewellChile 13,2308,221
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7008,513
ValdiviaChile 13,8078,580
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7168,523
VallenarChile 12,8647,994
ValparaisoChile 13,2098,208
AltaiChina 4,4782,782
BeijingChina 6,8614,264
ChangchunChina 7,1774,460
ChangduChina 6,0463,757
ChangshaChina 7,4324,618
ChengduChina 6,5974,099
ChongqingChina 6,8724,270
DuianChina 5,7903,598
ErlianChina 6,3323,935
GanzhouChina 7,7674,827
GuangzhouChina 7,8504,878
HaikouChina 7,8444,875
HailarChina 6,4734,022
HamiChina 5,0863,160
HetanChina 4,3552,706
JiuquanChina 5,6133,488
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9432,450
KashiChina 3,9302,442
KunmingChina 6,8934,283
LanzhouChina 6,2333,873
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6773,528
NanchangChina 7,6344,744
NanjingChina 7,5944,719
NanningChina 7,4924,656
PingbianChina 7,2484,504
QingdaoChina 7,4074,603
QiqiharChina 6,8474,255
RuoqiangChina 4,8843,035
ShanghaiChina 7,8404,872
ShantouChina 8,0785,020
ShenyangChina 7,2144,483
TaiyuanChina 6,7604,201
TaoyuanChina 8,2895,151
TengchongChina 6,5604,077
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6082,864
Xi’AnChina 6,7204,176
XichangChina 6,6574,137
YanjiChina 7,5054,664
YichangChina 7,1434,439
YinchuanChina 6,2513,884
YiningChina 4,1372,571
ZhengzhouChina 7,0334,371
ZhijiangChina 7,2534,507
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1556,932
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0796,884
AraucaColombia 10,1246,291
BarranquillaColombia 10,1236,291
Benito SalasColombia 10,8036,713
BogotáColombia 10,5766,572
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1916,333
El CaranoColombia 10,6816,637
Las GaviotasColombia 10,3406,426
MatecanaColombia 10,6876,641
PeralesColombia 10,6746,633
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9486,182
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2136,347
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4926,520
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0626,253
VanguardiaColombia 10,5786,573
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9606,811
YariguiesColombia 10,3626,439
MoroniComoros 6,5384,063
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8876,765
LimonCosta Rica 10,8046,714
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9356,795
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8846,763
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,042647
DubrovnikCroatia 853530
SibenikCroatia 979608
SplitCroatia 944587
ZagrebCroatia 937582
CamagueyCuba 9,4935,899
CasablancaCuba 9,6515,997
HavanaCuba 9,6706,009
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5805,953
FamagustaCyprus 1,255780
LarnacaCyprus 1,270789
LimassolCyprus 1,272791
NicosiaCyprus 1,231765
BrnoCzech Republic 947588
ChebCzech Republic 1,273791
MosnovCzech Republic 878546
PragueCzech Republic 1,148714
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6782,907
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1293,187
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6833,531
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3543,948
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8653,645
CopenhagenDenmark 1,570976
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,419882
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7671,098
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8181,130
MarstalDenmark 1,6181,006
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,535954
OdenseDenmark 1,6551,028
RandersDenmark 1,7441,084
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,435892
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7781,105
TønderDenmark 1,7131,065
TylstrupDenmark 1,7991,118
TystofteDenmark 1,600994
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,7591,093
VestervigDenmark 1,8511,150
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0362,508
Melville HallDominica 8,7335,427
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1245,670
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0605,630
AzuaDominican Republic 9,2155,726
BaniDominican Republic 9,1985,716
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2615,755
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1095,660
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0575,628
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1765,702
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1165,665
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1935,713
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2785,766
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2505,748
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0645,632
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0875,647
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0815,643
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0525,625
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2615,755
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1025,656
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1545,688
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3055,782
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0905,648
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1375,678
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1365,678
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1165,665
MichesDominican Republic 9,0485,622
MocaDominican Republic 9,1245,670
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1675,697
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1675,696
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1175,666
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0745,639
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2615,755
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3215,792
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1105,661
PoloDominican Republic 9,2835,769
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0975,653
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2555,751
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0715,637
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1155,664
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1125,662
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0675,634
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1165,665
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0505,624
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1565,690
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1595,691
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1905,711
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2205,730
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0635,632
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0715,637
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1325,675
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1775,703
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1535,687
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2535,750
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1555,689
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0955,652
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1635,694
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1365,677
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1105,661
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7619,794
CanarEcuador 11,5277,163
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5687,188
IzobambaEcuador 11,3217,035
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3527,054
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6667,250
MilagroEcuador 11,5427,173
OtavaloEcuador 11,2516,991
PichilingueEcuador 11,4507,115
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5217,160
PuyoEcuador 11,3677,063
QuitoEcuador 11,3007,022
RumipambaEcuador 11,3777,070
San GabrielEcuador 11,1876,952
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,598993
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7781,105
AswanEgypt 2,4301,510
AsyutEgypt 2,0671,284
BahariyaEgypt 1,9071,185
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8431,145
CairoEgypt 1,7331,077
DabaaEgypt 1,606998
DakhlaEgypt 2,2221,381
El ArishEgypt 1,6781,043
El TorEgypt 1,9821,232
FarafraEgypt 2,0481,272
HelwanEgypt 1,7601,094
HurguadaEgypt 2,0991,304
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6951,053
KhargaEgypt 2,2361,390
KosseirEgypt 2,2211,380
LuxorEgypt 2,2411,393
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,575979
MinyaEgypt 1,9481,211
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6201,007
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8621,157
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0251,258
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8141,127
SalloumEgypt 1,570976
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8231,133
SohagEgypt 2,1281,323
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9401,206
TahrirEgypt 1,6651,034
TantaEgypt 1,6531,027
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9756,820
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9166,783
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,9366,796
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9206,786
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0033,109
AsmaraEritrea 3,5082,180
AssabEritrea 3,8612,399
MassawaEritrea 3,4872,167
TallinEstonia 1,565973
TartuEstonia 1,426886
VilsandiEstonia 1,496930
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1862,602
GonderEthiopia 3,7692,342
NegeleEthiopia 4,6012,859
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5548,423
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,8771,788
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9251,817
Laucala BayFiji 15,9329,900
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8349,840
NandiFiji 15,8349,840
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,33210,149
HelsinkiFinland 1,6491,025
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6631,033
JoensuuFinland 1,9151,190
JokioinenFinland 1,7321,076
JyvskylFinland 1,8881,173
KajaaniFinland 2,0921,300
KuopioFinland 1,9381,204
KuusamoFinland 2,2801,417
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7321,076
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,7151,066
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8561,153
OuluFinland 2,1701,349
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4361,514
TampereFinland 1,8001,118
TurkuFinland 1,7151,066
VaasaFinland 1,9941,239
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,592989
BiarritzFrance 2,3431,456
BordeauxFrance 2,2421,393
BrestFrance 2,4661,532
CaenFrance 2,1731,350
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0231,257
DijonFrance 1,7651,097
GourdonFrance 2,0831,295
GrenobleFrance 1,7381,080
Le MansFrance 2,1281,322
LilleFrance 1,9281,198
LyonFrance 1,7911,113
MarseilleFrance 1,8191,130
MontpellierFrance 1,9121,188
NancyFrance 1,6841,046
NantesFrance 2,2711,411
NiceFrance 1,6581,030
ParisFrance 1,9691,224
PerpignanFrance 2,0231,257
StrasbourgFrance 1,579981
ToulonFrance 1,7741,103
ToulouseFrance 2,1121,313
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8765,516
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1005,655
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8775,516
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9075,535
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9555,564
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8619,856
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,78810,432
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,78610,431
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,80210,441
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,09410,623
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,50510,256
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,54410,902
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5016,525
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3077,026
BitamGabon 5,0883,162
CocobeachGabon 5,2643,271
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4293,373
LambarnGabon 5,4263,372
LastourvilleGabon 5,3653,334
LibrevilleGabon 5,3293,311
MakokouGabon 5,2103,238
MayumbaGabon 5,7023,543
MitzicGabon 5,2263,247
MkamboGabon 5,1333,190
MoandaGabon 5,4213,369
MouilaGabon 5,5253,433
Port-GentilGabon 5,4733,401
TchibanGabon 5,6303,499
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1937,577
BanjulGambia 5,4893,411
SukhumiGeorgia 1,068664
TbilisiGeorgia 1,424885
BerlinGermany 1,323822
BrockenGermany 1,455904
CologneGermany 1,6691,037
DresdenGermany 1,226762
ErfurtGermany 1,400870
EssenGermany 1,6801,044
FichtelbergGermany 1,248775
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,532952
GeisenheimGermany 1,578980
GorlitzGermany 1,153717
HamburgGermany 1,579981
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,580982
HannoverGermany 1,543959
HelgolandGermany 1,7301,075
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,322822
KarlsruheGermany 1,528950
KasselGermany 1,512940
KonstanzGermany 1,457905
LeipzigGermany 1,324823
LindenbergGermany 1,261783
MagdeburgGermany 1,409875
MunichGermany 1,270789
MünsterGermany 1,6551,029
NeustrelitzGermany 1,387862
NurembergGermany 1,345836
NurnbergGermany 1,348838
PotsdamGermany 1,333828
RostockGermany 1,493928
SchleswigGermany 1,6531,027
StuttgartGermany 1,468912
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6651,035
ZugspitzeGermany 1,321821
AccraGhana 5,2033,233
KumasiGhana 5,1673,211
TamaleGhana 4,8663,024
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9691,845
AlexandroupolisGreece 542337
AthensGreece 905562
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 932579
ChiosGreece 805500
CorfuGreece 930578
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 747464
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,153716
IoanninaGreece 872542
KalamataGreece 1,061659
KerkiraGreece 930578
Kythira IslandGreece 1,105687
LamiaGreece 864537
LarissaGreece 795494
LemnosGreece 667415
LimnosGreece 659409
MethoniGreece 1,096681
MilosGreece 1,019633
MitiliniGreece 722449
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 719447
NaxosGreece 957595
PatrasGreece 957595
RhodesGreece 1,009627
SamosGreece 869540
Skiros IslandGreece 780485
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,159720
ThessalonikiGreece 688427
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 999621
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,044649
AasiaatGreenland 5,0263,123
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4222,748
AputiteqGreenland 4,1922,605
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0562,521
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0703,151
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1073,173
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9453,073
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8532,395
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9463,074
JulianehbGreenland 4,9243,060
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9843,097
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8512,393
NanortalikGreenland 4,8973,043
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8793,032
NordGreenland 4,3272,689
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1043,172
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2953,291
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7892,976
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9803,095
UpernavikGreenland 5,0503,138
UummannaqGreenland 4,9563,079
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6925,402
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6945,402
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,9316,792
BokeGuinea 5,5833,469
ConakryGuinea 5,6233,494
FaranahGuinea 5,3943,352
KankanGuinea 5,2703,275
KindiaGuinea 5,5303,437
KissidougouGuinea 5,4073,360
LabeGuinea 5,3813,344
MacentaGuinea 5,4513,388
MamouGuinea 5,4513,387
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4493,386
SiguiriGuinea 5,1673,211
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5543,452
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1725,700
TimehriGuyana 9,2035,719
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3375,802
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7597,929
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5607,805
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6217,843
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4767,753
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4287,102
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6217,843
CatacamasHonduras 10,5946,583
CholutecaHonduras 10,8136,720
La CeibaHonduras 10,5876,579
La MesaHonduras 10,6846,639
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4196,474
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7996,711
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7556,683
TelaHonduras 10,6316,606
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9704,953
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9714,953
BudapestHungary 727452
Budapest-LORINCHungary 712442
DebrecenHungary 541336
KeszthelyHungary 844524
MiskolcHungary 628390
PecsHungary 762474
SzegedHungary 620385
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 896557
AkureyriIceland 3,5372,198
DalatangiIceland 3,3252,066
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3612,089
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4812,163
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4722,158
ReykhólarIceland 3,7142,308
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6722,282
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7302,318
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5802,224
AgraIndia 4,8262,999
AhmedabadIndia 4,7122,928
AkolaIndia 5,2233,246
AllahabadIndia 5,2333,252
AmritsarIndia 4,2842,662
BangaloreIndia 5,8813,655
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4293,374
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9293,684
BikanerIndia 4,4042,737
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0693,771
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0263,744
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0263,744
DaltonganjIndia 5,5143,426
DarbhangaIndia 5,5073,422
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1203,803
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1263,807
DumkaIndia 5,7463,570
DwarkaIndia 4,5042,799
GoaIndia 5,4023,357
GuwahatiIndia 5,9543,700
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5843,470
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9773,093
JagdalpurIndia 5,7263,558
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9553,700
KotaIndia 4,8012,984
KozhikodeIndia 5,8963,664
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3402,697
LudhianaIndia 4,4162,744
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6933,538
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7962,980
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0513,139
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8833,656
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3453,322
New DelhiIndia 4,6652,899
PambanIndia 6,3073,919
PuneIndia 5,1563,204
SagarIndia 5,1183,180
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1312,567
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2133,861
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2133,861
VeravalIndia 4,7132,929
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9283,683
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0906,892
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0206,226
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6345,987
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2416,985
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4186,474
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3197,034
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2255,111
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4147,714
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7175,417
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3325,799
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9457,423
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6416,613
AbadanIran 2,4301,510
ArakIran 2,2391,391
BabolsarIran 2,2691,410
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2202,001
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9861,234
Bandar LengehIran 3,1741,972
BirjandIran 3,0041,867
BushehrIran 2,7101,684
ChahbaharIran 3,6692,280
DezfulIran 2,2841,419
EsfahanIran 2,4871,545
IranshahrIran 3,5242,190
KermanIran 3,0261,881
KermanshahIran 2,0381,266
Khoram AbadIran 2,1841,357
MashhadIran 2,8251,756
OroomiehIran 1,6571,030
RamsarIran 2,1101,311
RashtIran 2,0071,247
SemnanIran 2,3971,489
ShahroudIran 2,4601,529
ShirazIran 2,7801,727
TabrizIran 1,7161,067
TeheranIran 2,2361,389
YazdIran 2,7131,686
ZahedanIran 3,3672,092
ZanjanIran 1,9651,221
BaghdadIraq 1,9401,206
BasraIraq 2,3841,481
BelmulletIreland 2,8551,774
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7061,682
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7841,730
ClonesIreland 2,6731,661
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7541,711
CorkIreland 2,7421,704
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7421,704
DublinIreland 2,6021,617
KilkennyIreland 2,6641,656
Malin HeadIreland 2,6991,677
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5951,612
ShannonIreland 2,7741,724
ValentiaIreland 2,8631,779
EilatIsrael 1,8711,163
HaifaIsrael 1,529950
JerusalemIsrael 1,6351,016
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6111,001
AlbengaItaly 1,576979
AlgheroItaly 1,6871,048
AmendolaItaly 1,084674
AnconaItaly 1,167725
ArezzoItaly 1,302809
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,030640
BergamoItaly 1,424885
BolognaItaly 1,318819
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,293804
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,189739
BrindisiItaly 977607
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7001,057
CameriItaly 1,506936
CampobassoItaly 1,161722
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6141,003
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6751,041
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7191,068
Cape MeleItaly 1,574978
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,203747
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,397868
CerviaItaly 1,247775
CiampinoItaly 1,306811
Cimone MountainItaly 1,371852
Cisa PassItaly 1,425886
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,354841
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,232765
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,454904
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,152716
DecimomannuItaly 1,7021,057
DobbiacoItaly 1,225761
FalconaraItaly 1,179733
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,342834
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,100684
FonniItaly 1,6401,019
FrontoneItaly 1,231765
FrosinoneItaly 1,259782
GelaItaly 1,481920
GenoaItaly 1,512939
GhediItaly 1,382859
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,040647
GrazzaniseItaly 1,230764
GrossetoItaly 1,386861
GrottaglieItaly 1,024636
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,575979
GuidoniaItaly 1,286799
IstranaItaly 1,238769
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7061,060
LatinaItaly 1,293804
LatronicoItaly 1,147713
LecceItaly 993617
M. CalamitaItaly 1,438893
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,065662
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,310814
MilanItaly 1,459907
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,500932
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,390864
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,223760
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,581982
PadovaItaly 1,258782
Paganella MountainItaly 1,317818
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,465911
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,476917
PantelleriaItaly 1,6491,025
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,389863
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6481,024
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,261784
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,157719
PiacenzaItaly 1,433890
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,408875
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,242772
Ponza IslandItaly 1,321821
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,127701
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,323822
PrizziItaly 1,485923
RadicofaniItaly 1,326824
Resia PassItaly 1,354841
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,226762
RivoltoItaly 1,163723
Rolle PassItaly 1,259782
RomeItaly 1,306812
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,332828
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,131703
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6101,000
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,058658
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,011628
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,430888
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6621,033
Scuro MountainItaly 1,173729
SigonellaItaly 1,411877
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,038645
TarvisioItaly 1,120696
TermoliItaly 1,115693
TorinoItaly 1,586985
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,589988
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,536954
TrevicoItaly 1,146712
TrevisoItaly 1,232766
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,110690
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,590988
UdineItaly 1,148713
Ustica IslandItaly 1,435892
VeniceItaly 1,220758
VeronaItaly 1,337831
VicenzaItaly 1,283797
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,323822
ViterboItaly 1,320820