Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5412,201
BustAfghanistan 3,4812,163
BatnaAlgeria 2,1181,316
BecharAlgeria 3,0331,885
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1461,334
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1251,942
BiskraAlgeria 2,2251,383
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6931,673
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2648,864
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1718,806
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1898,817
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4948,385
ByrdAntarctica 15,9669,922
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9678,058
BarilocheArgentina 13,7458,541
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4197,717
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4418,974
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8249,212
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7407,295
BrestBelarus 804500
BrusselsBelgium 1,8451,147
Belize CityBelize 10,5306,543
BeninBenin 5,0043,109
BohiconBenin 4,9373,068
BermudaBermuda 7,7054,788
BageBrazil 11,8747,378
BambuiBrazil 10,4056,466
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3536,434
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8725,513
BarcelosBrazil 10,1606,313
BarraBrazil 9,4675,883
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1625,694
BarreirasBrazil 9,6896,021
BelémBrazil 9,0775,640
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2566,373
BelterraBrazil 9,6716,010
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3735,824
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4147,093
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6666,007
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2006,339
BrevesBrazil 9,2505,748
BurgasBulgaria 334207
BurundiBurundi 5,4273,372
BatouriCameroon 4,7492,951
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9674,329
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0655,633
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8774,273
Banff, AbCanada 8,7125,414
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5434,687
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8173,615
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7185,418
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0044,974
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7225,420
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5044,663
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2825,147
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3455,186
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4973,416
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0515,624
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1463,819
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8314,245
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6602,896
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9452,451
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0648,739
BeijingChina 6,8614,264
BarranquillaColombia 10,1236,291
Benito SalasColombia 10,8036,713
BogotáColombia 10,5766,572
BrnoCzech Republic 947588
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6782,907
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1293,187
BaniDominican Republic 9,1985,716
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2615,755
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1095,660
BahariyaEgypt 1,9071,185
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8431,145
BiarritzFrance 2,3431,456
BordeauxFrance 2,2421,393
BrestFrance 2,4661,532
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,78810,432
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,78610,431
BitamGabon 5,0883,162
BanjulGambia 5,4893,411
BerlinGermany 1,323822
BrockenGermany 1,455904
BokeGuinea 5,5833,469
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5543,452
BudapestHungary 727452
Budapest-LORINCHungary 712442
BangaloreIndia 5,8813,655
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4293,374
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9293,684
BikanerIndia 4,4042,737
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0206,226
BabolsarIran 2,2691,410
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2202,001
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9861,234
Bandar LengehIran 3,1741,972
BirjandIran 3,0041,867
BushehrIran 2,7101,684
BaghdadIraq 1,9401,206
BasraIraq 2,3841,481
BelmulletIreland 2,8551,774
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7061,682
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,030640
BergamoItaly 1,424885
BolognaItaly 1,318819
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,293804
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,189739
BrindisiItaly 977607
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1023,170
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2613,269
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5652,215
BeirutLebanon 1,443897
BenghaziLibya 1,6321,014
BirzaiLithuania 1,214754
BitolaMacedonia 730454
BlantyreMalawi 6,8364,248
BvumbweMalawi 6,8634,265
BintuluMalaysia 9,3645,819
BamakoMali 4,9853,098
Bko-SMali 4,9903,101
BougounMali 5,0633,146
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1802,598
BaitagMongolia 4,7832,972
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8383,006
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6423,506
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2323,873
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2303,871
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4253,371
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0933,786
BulganMongolia 5,4833,407
BhamawMyanmar 6,5214,052
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,20910,694
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,09510,623
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,30110,751
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6876,641
BilmaNiger 3,2892,044
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1222,561
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2592,025
BergenNorway 2,2301,386
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2281,384
BjornoyaNorway 3,2602,026
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5521,586
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4211,504
BadinPakistan 4,3162,682
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2682,652
BalakotPakistan 3,9972,484
BarkhanPakistan 4,0002,486
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6346,608
BascoPhilippines 8,6995,405
BialystokPoland 919571
BejaPortugal 3,0641,904
BragancaPortugal 2,8051,743
BistritaRomania 328204
BucharestRomania 187116
BajkitRussia 4,6012,859
BarabinskRussia 3,6392,261
BarnaulRussia 4,0002,486
BerezovoRussia 3,0661,905
BiserRussia 2,5251,569
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8564,260
BogdarinRussia 5,8153,613
BogucanyRussia 4,7352,942
BomnakRussia 6,6294,119
BorRussia 4,2702,653
BorzjaRussia 6,2123,860
BratskRussia 5,0483,137
BelgradeSerbia 598372
BoSierra Leone 5,6473,509
BontheSierra Leone 5,7323,562
BratislavaSlovakia 881547
BerberaSomalia 4,2192,622
BusanSouth Korea 8,0635,010
BadajozSpain 2,9401,827
BarcelonaSpain 2,1391,329
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5421,580
BabanusaSudan 3,7962,359
BaselSwitzerland 1,577980
BernSwitzerland 1,584984
BangkokThailand 7,5684,703
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5564,696
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1784,460
BizerteTunisia 1,7691,099
BalikesirTurkey 651405
BursaTurkey 594369
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9491,833
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6741,662
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6161,626
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6171,626
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2861,421
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2771,415
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1581,341
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4306,482
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9566,187
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9834,961
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0254,365
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0264,366
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2065,721
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5845,955
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1745,701
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3655,198
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4194,610
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1456,304
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6195,356
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2616,376
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1675,075
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3354,558
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5184,672
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8304,866
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1325,053
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0095,598
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7074,789
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0535,626
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2086,344
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6045,347
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3675,199
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7355,428
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1365,677
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1645,695
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6394,747
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0716,258
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5045,906
Booneville, MsUsa 9,0675,634
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7124,792
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3944,595
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2085,100
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7185,418
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8275,485
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9096,158
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6134,731
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1975,715
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5505,313
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7464,814
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4295,238
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3805,829
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3536,434
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9345,552
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4476,492
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2145,104
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2285,113
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8134,855
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5995,965
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4215,233
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6795,393
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3704,580
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5935,961
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3092,056
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4175,852
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7766,075
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2824,525
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2974,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -