Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4222,126
ChlefAlgeria 2,4551,526
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0611,281
CeresArgentina 12,3207,656
ChamicalArgentina 12,6717,874
ChepesArgentina 12,7637,931
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7808,563
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1447,546
CórdobaArgentina 12,5887,822
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5927,825
CorrientesArgentina 11,9087,400
CairnsAustralia 13,4848,379
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0219,334
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6287,226
CedunaAustralia 13,6388,475
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2218,837
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3618,303
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5269,026
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0628,117
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0179,332
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2918,259
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2403,878
CharnocksBarbados 8,7855,459
CotonouBenin 5,0043,109
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1376,299
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3796,450
CabroboBrazil 8,9755,577
CaceresBrazil 10,9466,802
CaetiteBrazil 9,6746,012
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6185,356
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0646,875
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1856,950
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6016,588
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9255,546
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5525,936
CaparaoBrazil 10,1616,314
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5546,559
CaratingaBrazil 10,1216,289
CaravelasBrazil 9,7486,057
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7776,075
CarolinaBrazil 9,4775,889
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0756,882
CataguasesBrazil 10,2916,395
CatalaoBrazil 10,3976,461
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7096,655
CaxiasBrazil 8,9675,572
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5067,150
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4525,252
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3446,428
ChapecoBrazil 11,4447,111
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5526,557
CipoBrazil 9,1335,675
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6886,020
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1466,305
CordeiroBrazil 10,3226,414
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7806,078
CorumbaBrazil 11,1706,941
CoximBrazil 10,9216,786
CrateusBrazil 8,7935,464
CuiabaBrazil 10,7886,704
CuritibaBrazil 11,0756,882
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6745,390
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7094,169
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0965,652
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4383,379
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5713,462
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0713,773
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9694,330
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0755,639
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0005,593
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8253,620
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9655,571
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0804,400
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7164,174
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6354,123
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6314,121
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0595,630
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7284,181
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7774,211
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0074,354
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2363,875
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2744,520
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9714,332
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5393,442
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2325,116
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5244,675
Comox, BcCanada 9,1125,662
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1694,455
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4454,005
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4995,281
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8795,517
ChicoChile 14,1018,763
ChillanChile 13,5178,400
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6038,453
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7577,927
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1408,787
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3518,296
ChangchunChina 7,1774,460
ChangduChina 6,0463,757
ChangshaChina 7,4324,618
ChengduChina 6,5974,099
ChongqingChina 6,8724,270
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1916,333
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,042647
CamagueyCuba 9,4935,899
CasablancaCuba 9,6515,997
ChebCzech Republic 1,273791
CopenhagenDenmark 1,570976
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0575,628
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1765,702
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1165,665
CanarEcuador 11,5277,163
CairoEgypt 1,7331,077
CaenFrance 2,1731,350
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0231,257
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8765,516
CocobeachGabon 5,2643,271
CologneGermany 1,6691,037
ChiosGreece 805500
CorfuGreece 930578
ConakryGuinea 5,6233,494
CatacamasHonduras 10,5946,583
CholutecaHonduras 10,8136,720
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0693,771
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0263,744
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0263,744
ChahbaharIran 3,6692,280
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7841,730
ClonesIreland 2,6731,661
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7541,711
CorkIreland 2,7421,704
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7421,704
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7001,057
CameriItaly 1,506936
CampobassoItaly 1,161722
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6141,003
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6751,041
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7191,068
Cape MeleItaly 1,574978
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,203747
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,397868
CerviaItaly 1,247775
CiampinoItaly 1,306811
Cimone MountainItaly 1,371852
Cisa PassItaly 1,425886
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,354841
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,232765
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,454904
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,152716
ChibaJapan 8,7205,419
ChichibuJapan 8,6265,360
ChichijimaJapan 9,5675,945
ChoshiJapan 8,7535,439
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,422883
ChilekaMalawi 6,8364,248
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6354,123
ChitipaMalawi 6,1573,826
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5616,562
ComitanMexico 10,8946,769
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9127,402
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2293,871
ChoirMongolia 5,9153,676
CasablancaMorocco 3,3022,052
ChindeMozambique 7,1744,458
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9794,337
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,79310,436
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,12810,644
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,22010,701
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,13610,648
CondegaNicaragua 10,7576,685
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3284,554
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0184,982
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7664,826
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9104,915
ChhorPakistan 4,3152,682
ChitralPakistan 3,7952,358
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4617,122
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5027,148
CajamarcaPeru 11,8567,368
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7357,292
ChiclayoPeru 11,9337,415
ChimbotePeru 12,0187,468
CuzcoPeru 11,8487,362
CzestochowaPoland 889553
CoimbraPortugal 3,0011,865
CalafatRomania 435271
CeahlauRomania 236147
ClujRomania 373232
ConstantaRomania 14892
CraiovaRomania 353219
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7752,967
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6162,247
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9393,691
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0944,408
Cape UelenRussia 7,5084,665
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7024,786
CaraRussia 5,9423,693
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4951,550
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5984,100
ChitaRussia 5,9303,685
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9353,688
CokurdahRussia 6,2463,882
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2893,908
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8855,521
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4234,613
CaceresSpain 2,8731,786
CadizSpain 3,0211,877
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7081,683
CordobaSpain 2,8381,763
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5554,073
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5224,674
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7744,831
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0604,387
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0434,377
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6294,741
ChumphonThailand 7,7124,792
CanakkaleTurkey 609378
CorumTurkey 784487
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9851,855
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2522,021
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3901,485
CernovcyUkraine 360224
ChernigovUkraine 707440
CarrascoUruguay 12,2697,624
ColoniaUruguay 12,3607,681
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8295,486
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8995,530
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9564,944
Camden, ScUsa 8,6665,385
Canton, NyUsa 7,4394,623
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7785,455
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2185,107
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8924,283
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Casper, WyUsa 9,2065,721
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3505,810
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9854,962
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3795,207
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5835,333
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6925,401
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6945,403
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3475,187
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5625,321
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1755,080
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4555,254
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8375,491
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3224,550
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3624,575
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5395,306
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3815,830
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3055,782
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4145,228
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0536,247
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1575,069
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2325,737
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4705,263
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4535,253
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3255,173
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8605,505
Clark, SdUsa 8,6445,371
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,2645,756
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7765,454
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6756,012
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1165,043
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5155,291
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7755,453
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2455,124
College Park, MdUsa 8,0154,981
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5235,918
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9095,536
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6775,392
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5235,296
Columbus, InUsa 8,5515,313
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2175,728
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2895,151
Conception, MoUsa 8,9495,561
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1225,668
Conway, ArUsa 9,2325,737
Conway, ScUsa 8,5405,307
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5894,716
Corning, ArUsa 9,0895,648
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3954,595
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1886,331
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7386,051
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6934,781
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6125,973
Covington, LaUsa 9,4675,883
Covington, TnUsa 9,0335,613
Crete, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9875,585
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5311,573
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5311,573
CaracasVenezuela 9,5565,938
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4855,894
CoroVenezuela 9,6966,025
ChipataZambia 6,5794,088
ChomaZambia 6,9294,306
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3174,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -