Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8881,795
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4121,499
DavisAntarctica 13,3348,286
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4777,753
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9887,449
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3815,830
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7859,188
DhakaBangladesh 6,0453,757
D’UccleBelgium 1,8451,147
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0936,272
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7236,663
DouradosBrazil 11,2196,971
DoualaCameroon 4,9423,071
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0473,758
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1785,082
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3745,203
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2875,150
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0953,787
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7213,555
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0114,357
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9784,957
DuianChina 5,7903,598
DubrovnikCroatia 853530
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0362,508
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1935,713
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2785,766
DabaaEgypt 1,606998
DakhlaEgypt 2,2221,381
DijonFrance 1,7651,097
DresdenGermany 1,226762
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0562,521
DebrecenHungary 541336
DalatangiIceland 3,3252,066
DaltonganjIndia 5,5143,426
DarbhangaIndia 5,5073,422
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1203,803
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1263,807
DumkaIndia 5,7463,570
DwarkaIndia 4,5042,799
DezfulIran 2,2841,419
DublinIreland 2,6021,617
DecimomannuItaly 1,7021,057
DobbiacoItaly 1,225761
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3433,320
Deir-AllaJordan 1,6121,002
DagorettiKenya 5,2723,276
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,167725
DedzaMalawi 6,6784,150
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8193,616
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1333,811
DaweiMyanmar 7,3564,571
De BiltNetherlands 1,8191,131
De KooyNetherlands 1,8701,162
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8741,164
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,36710,792
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,18010,676
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,97510,548
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,10410,629
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,12610,643
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0471,272
DalbandinPakistan 3,6682,279
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9662,464
DirPakistan 3,8332,382
DroshPakistan 3,8072,366
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9185,541
DohaQatar 3,0771,912
DorohoiRomania 304189
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0452,514
DudinkaRussia 4,1252,564
DzardzanRussia 5,6003,480
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9031,804
DakarSenegal 5,4463,384
DaruSierra Leone 5,5863,471
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3945,216
DamazinSudan 3,7942,358
DongolaSudan 2,9341,823
DamascusSyria 1,524947
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,524947
Deir EzzorSyria 1,523946
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4102,119
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9253,682
DjerbaTunisia 1,9761,228
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,314817
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5501,584
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4961,551
DnepropetrovskUkraine 630391
DonetskUkraine 795494
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3142,060
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8055,472
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2195,107
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6906,022
Danville, IlUsa 8,5785,331
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5595,319
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1485,685
David City, NeUsa 8,9425,557
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3715,202
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2795,766
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2265,733
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2496,369
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6335,365
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2276,355
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2965,155
Delphine, InUsa 8,4395,244
Denton, MdUsa 7,9564,944
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4395,866
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7445,434
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8496,120
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3825,209
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1335,054
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8775,516
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2505,748
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5155,291
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4005,841
Dover, DeUsa 7,9564,944
Dover, TnUsa 8,9195,542
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8296,108
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5175,293
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2095,101
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8045,471
Durham, NhUsa 7,3464,565
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6122,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -