Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7381,702
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2461,396
EsquelArgentina 13,8538,608
EzeizaArgentina 12,4407,730
East SaleAustralia 15,0239,335
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8828,005
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8838,005
EssendonAustralia 14,8329,217
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4766,510
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7037,272
EspinosaBrazil 9,7656,068
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5154,670
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4415,246
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4035,222
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4145,229
Edson, AbCanada 8,4985,281
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0135,601
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3064,540
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4685,262
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8565,504
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4783,404
ErlianChina 6,3323,935
El CaranoColombia 10,6816,637
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,419882
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2505,748
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0645,632
El ArishEgypt 1,6781,043
El TorEgypt 1,9821,232
ErfurtGermany 1,400870
EssenGermany 1,6801,044
EsfahanIran 2,4871,545
EilatIsrael 1,8711,163
EsashiJapan 8,2035,098
EldoretKenya 5,0493,138
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3533,327
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5962,234
EeldeNetherlands 1,7631,096
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,19010,682
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8716,755
EnuguNigeria 4,7662,962
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6917,265
EvoraPortugal 3,0391,888
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2324,494
EkimcanRussia 6,9504,319
Elat’MaRussia 1,432890
ElistaRussia 1,251778
ErbogacenRussia 5,2113,238
EssejRussia 4,7692,964
Ed DueimSudan 3,5232,189
El FasherSudan 3,5512,207
El GeneinaSudan 3,5962,235
El ObeidSudan 3,5982,236
El ShowakSudan 3,5312,194
En NahudSudan 3,6442,265
EdirneTurkey 439273
ErzincanTurkey 1,137706
ErzurumTurkey 1,234767
EskisehirTurkey 666414
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,3241,444
EntebbeUganda 5,0693,150
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4731,537
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,4421,518
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9764,956
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9565,565
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9644,327
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8445,496
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2305,736
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2726,383
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2005,096
Elko, NvUsa 9,7676,069
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1895,710
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7664,826
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8886,144
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3174,547
Erie, PaUsa 7,9654,950
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0895,648
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6586,001
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,2035,719
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0316,234
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6425,370
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5455,932
Evansville, InUsa 8,7185,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -