Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6242,252
FarahAfghanistan 3,2612,027
FormosaArgentina 11,7747,317
ForrestAustralia 13,1318,160
FrancistownBotswana 7,4164,608
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0855,024
FloraniaBrazil 8,5925,339
FlorestaBrazil 8,9275,548
FlorianoBrazil 9,0995,654
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2006,960
FormosaBrazil 10,1366,299
FortalezaBrazil 8,5245,297
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4617,122
FrancaBrazil 10,5536,558
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9134,917
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8344,868
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0434,998
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1085,038
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6875,398
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7784,833
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7354,807
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0044,974
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8734,271
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8694,269
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8773,652
FayaChad 3,1631,966
FamagustaCyprus 1,255780
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7671,098
FarafraEgypt 2,0481,272
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4293,373
FichtelbergGermany 1,248775
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,532952
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 747464
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0703,151
FaranahGuinea 5,3943,352
FalconaraItaly 1,179733
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,342834
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,100684
FonniItaly 1,6401,019
FrontoneItaly 1,231765
FrosinoneItaly 1,259782
FukauraJapan 8,2925,153
FukueJapan 8,2365,118
FukuiJapan 8,4465,249
FukuokaJapan 8,2695,139
FukushimaJapan 8,5625,321
FukuyamaJapan 8,3885,212
FushikiJapan 8,4385,243
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6692,280
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6884,777
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0715,015
FunchalMadeira 4,0732,531
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7865,460
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0731,910
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2071,371
FaroPortugal 3,1241,941
FerganaRussia 3,5592,212
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6803,530
FalunSweden 1,8701,162
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0731,288
FeodosijaUkraine 577359
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7464,814
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0465,621
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7065,410
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5445,309
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4185,231
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1424,438
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4085,225
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8605,505
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6915,401
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5325,302
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2535,750
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4595,257
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0585,629
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9695,573
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8266,106
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2485,125
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1736,322
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0965,031
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2825,147
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3715,823
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6325,364
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3465,808
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,3155,789
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1285,672
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3325,799
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3395,182
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6956,025
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4244,614
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5775,330
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6736,011
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0404,996
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0965,031
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3166,410
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5535,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -