Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7232,313
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6652,277
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5341,575
General PicoArgentina 12,8667,995
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3127,651
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2864,528
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2059,448
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0017,457
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7347,913
GrazAustria 982610
GancaAzerbaijan 1,577980
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6841,047
GomelBelarus 800497
GrodnoBelarus 948589
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8055,472
GoianiaBrazil 10,3686,443
GoiasBrazil 10,3726,445
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0276,231
GrajauBrazil 9,2765,764
GuairaBrazil 11,3237,036
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5975,342
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6846,017
GarouaCameroon 4,2562,644
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9333,687
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5014,661
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1785,703
Golden, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Goose, NfCanada 6,0423,754
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3995,219
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8294,244
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4834,029
GanzhouChina 7,7674,827
GuangzhouChina 7,8504,878
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0875,647
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5687,188
GonderEthiopia 3,7692,342
GourdonFrance 2,0831,295
GrenobleFrance 1,7381,080
GeisenheimGermany 1,578980
GorlitzGermany 1,153717
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9691,845
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,9316,792
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1725,700
GoaIndia 5,4023,357
GuwahatiIndia 5,9543,700
GelaItaly 1,481920
GenoaItaly 1,512939
GhediItaly 1,382859
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,040647
GrazzaniseItaly 1,230764
GrossetoItaly 1,386861
GrottaglieItaly 1,024636
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,575979
GuidoniaItaly 1,286799
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4633,395
GifuJapan 8,5335,302
GaoMali 4,1672,589
GuamMariana Islands 10,9086,779
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1726,942
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0276,852
GuaymasMexico 10,8596,748
GaluutMongolia 5,3593,330
GemertNetherlands 1,7711,100
GisborneNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,44010,837
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,99410,560
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,27610,735
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,07210,608
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,37010,794
GayaNiger 4,4002,734
GardermoenNorway 1,9821,232
GeiloNorway 2,1181,316
GdanskPoland 1,197744
Gor’KijRussia 1,6221,008
GorznyjRussia 1,424885
GridinoRussia 2,3071,434
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6922,916
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6487,859
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0611,281
GijonSpain 2,6581,652
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7852,352
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5642,215
GoteborgSweden 1,7451,085
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7551,091
GothenburgSweden 1,7451,084
GunnarnSweden 2,2611,405
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6931,052
GabesTunisia 1,9961,240
GafsaTunisia 2,0391,267
GiresunTurkey 979608
GoztepeTurkey 517321
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4211,505
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3781,478
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5291,572
GajvoronUkraine 348217
GeniceskUkraine 531330
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1765,702
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7554,819
Galva, IlUsa 8,5895,337
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8976,150
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7055,409
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2555,130
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5464,689
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7916,084
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3655,198
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3325,799
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3295,176
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6736,011
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0275,609
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6586,002
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2005,096
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8736,135
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2405,742
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9475,560
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2045,098
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4675,261
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1765,702
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4305,238
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7185,418
Greenville, MsUsa 9,3515,811
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4105,226
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0404,996
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6245,981
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6675,386
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7225,420
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Groton, CtUsa 7,5554,695
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0344,992
GuanareVenezuela 9,8926,147
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1166,286
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1985,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -