Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1451,955
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4311,510
HuamboAngola 6,5964,099
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1807,569
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2939,503
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2839,497
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6648,491
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6482,888
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1305,052
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7664,205
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7484,193
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8654,887
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0403,753
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1255,049
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7514,817
Hope, BcCanada 9,0645,633
HaikouChina 7,8444,875
HailarChina 6,4734,022
HamiChina 5,0863,160
HetanChina 4,3552,706
HavanaCuba 9,6706,009
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0815,643
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0525,625
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2615,755
HelwanEgypt 1,7601,094
HurguadaEgypt 2,0991,304
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8771,788
HelsinkiFinland 1,6491,025
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6631,033
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,80210,441
HamburgGermany 1,579981
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,580982
HannoverGermany 1,543959
HelgolandGermany 1,7301,075
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,322822
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,153716
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1073,173
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7597,929
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5607,805
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3612,089
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5843,470
HaifaIsrael 1,529950
HaboroJapan 8,0855,024
HachijojimaJapan 8,9075,535
HachinoheJapan 8,3925,215
HagiJapan 8,2725,140
HakodateJapan 8,2435,122
HamadaJapan 8,2765,143
HamamatsuJapan 8,6445,372
HikoneJapan 8,5115,289
HimejiJapan 8,4475,249
HiradoJapan 8,2325,115
HirooJapan 8,3435,185
HiroshimaJapan 8,3415,183
HitaJapan 8,3275,174
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4025,221
HunLibya 2,1031,307
HomboriMali 4,3502,703
HomalinMyanmar 6,3013,915
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1114,419
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,20410,691
HighbankNew Zealand 17,15310,659
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,06610,605
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,98910,557
HororataNew Zealand 17,17110,671
HyderabadPakistan 4,2242,625
HuanucoPeru 11,8967,392
HelPoland 1,208751
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4054,602
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1571,962
HatangaRussia 4,7362,943
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0171,875
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6274,739
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3351,451
HurbanovoSlovakia 795494
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9418,663
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6234,737
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5324,680
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7114,171
HalaibSudan 2,7021,679
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4272,130
HudeibaSudan 3,1511,958
HaparandaSweden 2,2751,414
HarnosandSweden 2,0121,250
HamaSyria 1,367849
HassakahSyria 1,458906
Hua HinThailand 7,6094,728
HakkariTurkey 1,573978
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2181,378
HersonUkraine 373232
Hmel’NickijUkraine 447278
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0056,217
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3354,558
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8045,471
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9144,918
Hart, MiUsa 8,1345,055
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5284,678
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8255,484
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9615,569
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0515,625
Hays, KsUsa 9,2385,741
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2246,353
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0985,654
Helena, MtUsa 9,0575,628
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7664,826
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3165,168
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6465,373
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7026,029
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1345,676
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1415,680
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6895,400
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8174,857
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2455,124
Holly, CoUsa 9,4755,888
Homer, AkUsa 8,3285,175
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5205,295
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8165,478
Horton, KsUsa 9,0065,596
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0515,625
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2805,145
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0334,992
Houma, LaUsa 9,6335,986
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8686,132
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4035,222
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9625,569
Huron, SdUsa 8,7105,412
HanoiVietnam 7,4294,616
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2695,138
HarareZimbabwe 7,0564,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -