Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5251,569
In SalahAlgeria 3,0321,884
InnsbruckAustria 1,293803
IbiriteBrazil 10,2716,382
IguatuBrazil 8,7935,464
IlheusBrazil 9,4865,895
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3335,800
IndaialBrazil 11,1906,954
IpameriBrazil 10,3756,447
IraiBrazil 11,4927,142
IreceBrazil 9,3915,836
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3935,837
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9816,202
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8816,140
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0076,219
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2206,351
ItapevaBrazil 10,9306,792
ItirucuBrazil 9,4275,858
ItuacuBrazil 9,5615,941
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1616,936
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7844,216
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6294,119
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2714,518
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8773,652
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8373,627
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2457,609
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7619,794
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4328,968
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1025,656
IzobambaEcuador 11,3217,035
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6951,053
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9166,783
IoanninaGreece 872542
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9453,073
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8532,395
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9773,093
IranshahrIran 3,5242,190
IstranaItaly 1,238769
IidaJapan 8,5885,337
IizukaJapan 8,2855,149
IrakoJapan 8,6165,354
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5225,296
IrozakiJapan 8,7275,423
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5595,318
IshinomakiJapan 8,5545,316
IwamizawaJapan 8,1855,086
IzuharaJapan 8,1505,065
IrbidJordan 1,586986
IfraneMorocco 3,1161,936
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,97510,548
IlorinNigeria 4,6862,912
InchonNorth Korea 7,7254,801
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6782,285
IslamabadPakistan 4,0232,500
IquitosPeru 11,1906,954
IloiloPhilippines 9,5085,908
IcaRussia 7,7534,818
IlirnejRussia 7,0344,371
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1794,461
IrkutskRussia 5,3683,336
Ivdel’Russia 2,7011,679
IbizaSpain 2,3031,431
IspartaTurkey 884549
IstanbulTurkey 508316
IzmirTurkey 786488
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 475295
IzmailUkraine 6540
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Independence, KsUsa 9,2695,760
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4554,632
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5045,285
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8095,474
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1165,044
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1415,681
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6375,367
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0735,017
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7214,798
IsokaZambia 6,1993,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -