Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6342,258
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7702,343
JuninArgentina 12,5867,821
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9426,800
JacobinaBrazil 9,2815,767
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5495,312
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5365,305
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2306,357
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3676,442
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3985,219
JiuquanChina 5,6133,488
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8876,765
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1545,688
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3055,782
JoensuuFinland 1,9151,190
JokioinenFinland 1,7321,076
JyvskylFinland 1,8881,173
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9463,074
JulianehbGreenland 4,9243,060
JagdalpurIndia 5,7263,558
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6345,987
JerusalemIsrael 1,6351,016
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7926,706
JosNigeria 4,3602,709
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4432,140
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4372,136
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0152,495
JhelumPakistan 4,1132,556
JiwaniPakistan 3,7692,342
JuliacaPeru 11,8587,368
JakutskRussia 6,1983,852
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,342834
JenisejskRussia 4,4342,756
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3325,178
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9254,925
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6264,739
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8321,760
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4532,146
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9644,949
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9901,858
JubaSudan 4,5292,814
JokkmokkSweden 2,3991,491
JönköpingSweden 1,6641,034
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6641,034
JendoubaTunisia 1,8921,175
JerbaTunisia 1,9541,215
JerseyUk 2,3001,429
JaltaUkraine 495308
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3575,815
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9995,592
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9995,592
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6875,398
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0304,990
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3585,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -