Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6662,278
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5972,235
KhostAfghanistan 3,7952,358
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5232,189
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2168,834
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6357,852
KlagenfurtAustria 1,065662
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,580982
KandiBenin 4,5002,796
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8995,530
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5114,667
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5134,669
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9475,560
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0545,005
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1854,465
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0454,378
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1933,848
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3334,557
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9432,450
KashiChina 3,9302,442
KunmingChina 6,8934,283
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6833,531
KhargaEgypt 2,2361,390
KosseirEgypt 2,2211,380
KajaaniFinland 2,0921,300
KuopioFinland 1,9381,204
KuusamoFinland 2,2801,417
KarlsruheGermany 1,528950
KasselGermany 1,512940
KonstanzGermany 1,457905
KumasiGhana 5,1673,211
KalamataGreece 1,061659
KerkiraGreece 930578
Kythira IslandGreece 1,105687
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9843,097
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8512,393
KankanGuinea 5,2703,275
KindiaGuinea 5,5303,437
KissidougouGuinea 5,4073,360
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6217,843
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9704,953
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9714,953
KeszthelyHungary 844524
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4812,163
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9553,700
KotaIndia 4,8012,984
KozhikodeIndia 5,8963,664
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2416,985
KermanIran 3,0261,881
KermanshahIran 2,0381,266
Khoram AbadIran 2,1841,357
KilkennyIreland 2,6641,656
KingstonJamaica 9,6966,025
KagoshimaJapan 8,4405,245
KanazawaJapan 8,4285,237
KaruizawaJapan 8,5645,322
KatsuuraJapan 8,7705,450
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6475,374
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0855,024
KobeJapan 8,4935,278
KochiJapan 8,4785,268
KofuJapan 8,6215,357
KumagayaJapan 8,6315,363
KumamotoJapan 8,3525,190
KumejimaJapan 8,5915,339
KureJapan 8,3605,195
KushiroJapan 8,3435,184
KutchanJapan 8,1545,067
KyotoJapan 8,5005,282
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0402,511
KitaleKenya 4,9903,101
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5111,560
KufraLibya 2,4021,492
KaunasLithuania 1,088676
KlaipedaLithuania 1,240771
KybartaiLithuania 1,085674
KarongaMalawi 6,1913,847
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2935,154
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3835,831
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4805,270
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4225,233
KuantanMalaysia 8,5555,316
KuchingMalaysia 9,2905,773
KayesMali 5,0503,138
KeniebaMali 5,1753,216
KidalMali 3,8842,414
KitaMali 5,0403,132
KoutiaMali 4,8493,013
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7727,936
KisinevMoldova 187116
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5104,046
KhatgalMongolia 5,1853,222
KhovdMongolia 4,7102,927
KhujirtMongolia 5,5273,435
KhutagMongolia 5,3993,355
KenitraMorocco 3,1741,972
KalewaMyanmar 6,3713,959
KathaMyanmar 6,4614,015
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7074,789
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5904,095
KengtungMyanmar 6,9244,302
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2823,904
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0695,014
KathmanduNepal 5,3603,331
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1729,428
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,31610,760
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,32910,768
KarioiNew Zealand 17,28610,742
KawerauNew Zealand 17,31110,757
KopuaNew Zealand 17,37210,795
KanoNigeria 4,1502,579
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8514,879
KarasjokNorway 2,6721,660
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3581,466
KristiansandNorway 1,9581,217
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3401,454
KhasabOman 3,2942,047
KarachiPakistan 4,1622,586
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1662,589
KhanpurPakistan 4,1592,584
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9102,430
KororPalau 10,6846,639
Kasprowy WierchPoland 736457
KlodzkoPoland 1,012629
KoszalinPoland 1,288800
KrakowPoland 800497
KalakanRussia 5,9583,702
KaliningradRussia 1,157719
KamenskoeRussia 7,4484,628
KandalaksaRussia 2,4261,507
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7201,690
KazanRussia 1,8681,161
KemRussia 2,2031,369
KerchRussia 654406
KhabarovskRussia 7,4024,600
KirenskRussia 5,3493,324
KirovRussia 2,0621,281
KljuciRussia 7,8724,892
KolpasevRussia 3,9012,424
KorfRussia 7,6484,753
KostromaRussia 1,6171,005
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6313,499
KotlasRussia 2,1301,323
KrasnodarRussia 871541
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4241,506
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3941,488
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5302,815
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0752,533
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8341,139
KurganRussia 2,8271,757
KurskRussia 919571
KyraRussia 5,9823,717
KigaliRwanda 5,2793,280
KoldaSenegal 5,4253,371
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4863,409
KosiceSlovakia 625388
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2655,136
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6514,754
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5424,065
KadugliSudan 3,8372,384
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0141,873
KassalaSudan 3,4272,130
KhartoumSudan 3,3492,081
KostiSudan 3,6192,249
KalmarSweden 1,481921
KaresuandoSweden 2,5721,599
KarlstadSweden 1,8361,141
KristianstadSweden 1,522946
KamishliSyria 1,443897
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4654,639
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8994,908
Khon KaenThailand 7,5324,681
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6304,741
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5914,717
KairouanTunisia 1,8591,155
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,145712
KarsTurkey 1,338831
KastamonuTurkey 651405
KayseriTurkey 969602
KonyaTurkey 915568
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,5011,554
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0911,921
KinlossUk 2,5351,575
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 785488
KievUkraine 579360
KirillovkaUkraine 669416
KirovogradUkraine 463288
KlepininoUkraine 481299
KomissarovkaUkraine 554344
Kovel’Ukraine 685426
Krovoj RogUkraine 487302
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2535,129
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9635,570
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0005,593
Keene, NhUsa 7,4084,603
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2715,140
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6165,976
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4965,901
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2845,769
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4265,236
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4635,881
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3965,217
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8156,099
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6985,405
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5385,305
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4894,654
KabompoZambia 6,5804,089
KabweZambia 6,6634,141
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6584,137
KafirondaZambia 6,4574,013
KaomaZambia 6,7104,170
KasamaZambia 6,2003,853
KasempaZambia 6,5654,080
KawambwaZambia 6,1473,820
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9304,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -