Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1371,328
LuandaAngola 6,2193,865
LuenaAngola 6,4193,989
La PlataArgentina 12,4077,710
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0127,464
La RiojaArgentina 12,6397,854
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7287,910
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3408,911
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8327,353
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2089,451
LavertonAustralia 14,8289,214
LearmonthAustralia 11,4557,118
LongreachAustralia 13,8578,611
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8568,611
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5629,670
Low HeadAustralia 15,1529,416
LinzAustria 1,095681
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5161,564
LerwickUk 2,5171,564
La PazBolivia 11,7867,324
LavrasBrazil 10,4386,486
LencoisBrazil 9,4625,880
LinharesBrazil 9,9446,180
LondrinaBrazil 11,0486,865
LomBulgaria 421261
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9984,970
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7474,814
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9424,314
Langara, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5534,693
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7765,453
London, OnCanada 7,9454,937
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8473,634
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6944,781
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9785,579
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2682,652
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0038,080
LanzhouChina 6,2333,873
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6773,528
Las GaviotasColombia 10,3406,426
LimonCosta Rica 10,8046,714
LarnacaCyprus 1,270789
LimassolCyprus 1,272791
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3543,948
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8653,645
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8181,130
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0905,648
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1375,678
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1365,678
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1165,665
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3527,054
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6667,250
LuxorEgypt 2,2411,393
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,9366,796
Laucala BayFiji 15,9329,900
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7321,076
Le MansFrance 2,1281,322
LilleFrance 1,9281,198
LyonFrance 1,7911,113
LambarnGabon 5,4263,372
LastourvilleGabon 5,3653,334
LibrevilleGabon 5,3293,311
LeipzigGermany 1,324823
LindenbergGermany 1,261783
LamiaGreece 864537
LarissaGreece 795494
LemnosGreece 667415
LimnosGreece 659409
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6925,402
LabeGuinea 5,3813,344
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4767,753
La CeibaHonduras 10,5876,579
La MesaHonduras 10,6846,639
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3402,697
LudhianaIndia 4,4162,744
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7061,060
LatinaItaly 1,293804
LatronicoItaly 1,147713
LecceItaly 993617
LodwarKenya 4,7682,963
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2244,489
LiepajaLatvia 1,317818
LaukuvaLithuania 1,198745
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6941,053
LazaropoleMacedonia 736457
LabuanMalaysia 9,3715,823
LuqaMalta 1,562970
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7825,457
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1956,957
LashioMyanmar 6,6594,138
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,13110,645
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,99610,562
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,17810,674
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,31910,762
LincolnNew Zealand 17,21310,696
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,31610,760
LagosNigeria 4,9363,067
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1871,359
LillehammerNorway 2,0771,291
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2472,639
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4517,116
LimaPeru 12,1347,540
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4055,844
LisbonPortugal 3,1291,944
LeninbadRussia 3,4102,119
LevsiRussia 2,9361,825
LungiSierra Leone 5,6803,530
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,050653
LanzaroteSpain 4,0602,523
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4391,515
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,486924
LuganoSwitzerland 1,478918
LatakiaSyria 1,283797
LampangThailand 7,1394,436
LoeiThailand 7,3754,583
Lop BuriThailand 7,4904,655
LomeTogo 5,0773,155
LeemingUk 2,3121,437
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5161,564
London, EnglandUk 2,1781,353
London-GatwickUk 2,1671,346
LynehamUk 2,2941,425
L’VovUkraine 572355
LjubasevkaUkraine 315195
LozovajaUkraine 732455
LubnyUkraine 626389
LuckUkraine 611380
LuganskUkraine 916569
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4195,232
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6545,999
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7326,048
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1225,669
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4334,619
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4755,888
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0755,639
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9256,167
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4795,269
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3075,783
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2835,147
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3275,796
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3206,413
Larned, KsUsa 9,3305,798
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5225,917
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2246,353
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0184,982
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0385,616
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3464,565
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7305,425
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0225,607
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9865,584
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2815,146
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6955,403
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5645,322
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9465,559
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3235,172
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2445,744
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2134,482
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9865,584
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2635,135
Libby, MtUsa 8,9955,590
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0795,020
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5535,315
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2695,760
Llano, TxUsa 9,9756,198
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2395,741
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5646,565
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5446,552
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5616,563
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9986,213
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3165,168
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6045,346
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2355,739
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0285,610
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5594,697
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8746,136
Luling, TxUsa 10,0226,228
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1365,677
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2855,148
LivingstoneZambia 7,0414,375
LundaziZambia 6,4434,004
LusakaZambia 6,7714,207
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7604,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -