Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2402,014
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3872,105
MilianaAlgeria 2,3831,481
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9344,309
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9989,941
Malarg EArgentina 13,2688,245
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5838,440
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6017,831
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5397,792
MendozaArgentina 13,0368,101
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0288,095
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0417,482
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0728,745
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,44510,219
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7937,329
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1167,529
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8239,211
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8429,223
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4118,955
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5229,024
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2838,254
MuharraqBahrain 2,9321,822
MinskBelarus 941585
MogilevBelarus 955593
MaunBotswana 7,2934,532
MacapaBrazil 9,1565,690
MacauBrazil 8,4945,279
MaceioBrazil 8,8145,477
MachadoBrazil 10,5376,548
ManausBrazil 10,1046,279
MarabaBrazil 9,4445,868
MaringaBrazil 11,1056,901
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5535,936
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7706,071
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1345,676
MonteiroBrazil 8,7595,443
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9856,205
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6195,356
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3375,802
MamfeCameroon 4,7782,969
MarouaCameroon 4,1102,554
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2353,874
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4004,599
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7565,441
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8024,848
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6765,391
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7404,188
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7874,217
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3084,542
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3324,556
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4625,258
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2734,520
Morden, MbCanada 8,2705,139
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6894,778
MoundouChad 4,2612,648
MatecanaColombia 10,6876,641
MoroniComoros 6,5384,063
MosnovCzech Republic 878546
MarstalDenmark 1,6181,006
Melville HallDominica 8,7335,427
MichesDominican Republic 9,0485,622
MocaDominican Republic 9,1245,670
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1675,697
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1675,696
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1175,666
MilagroEcuador 11,5427,173
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,575979
MinyaEgypt 1,9481,211
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0033,109
MassawaEritrea 3,4872,167
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9251,817
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7151,066
MarseilleFrance 1,8191,130
MontpellierFrance 1,9121,188
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1005,655
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,09410,623
MakokouGabon 5,2103,238
MayumbaGabon 5,7023,543
MitzicGabon 5,2263,247
MkamboGabon 5,1333,190
MoandaGabon 5,4213,369
MouilaGabon 5,5253,433
MagdeburgGermany 1,409875
MunichGermany 1,270789
MünsterGermany 1,6551,029
MethoniGreece 1,096681
MilosGreece 1,019633
MitiliniGreece 722449
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 719447
MacentaGuinea 5,4513,388
MamouGuinea 5,4513,387
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4287,102
MiskolcHungary 628390
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6933,538
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7962,980
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0513,139
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8833,656
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4186,474
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3197,034
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2255,111
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4147,714
MashhadIran 2,8251,756
Malin HeadIreland 2,6991,677
M. CalamitaItaly 1,438893
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,065662
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,310814
MilanItaly 1,459907
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,500932
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,390864
ManIvory Coast 5,4373,379
MaebashiJapan 8,5915,338
MaizuruJapan 8,4395,244
MakurazakiJapan 8,4465,248
MatsueJapan 8,2965,155
MatsumotoJapan 8,5385,305
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4055,223
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9425,556
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5316,544
MishimaJapan 8,6895,400
MitoJapan 8,6775,392
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8085,473
MiyakoJapan 8,4915,276
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6035,346
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4625,258
MiyazakiJapan 8,4675,262
MombetsuJapan 8,1745,079
MoriokaJapan 8,4415,245
MuroranJapan 8,2145,104
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5435,309
MutsuJapan 8,3135,166
Ma’AnJordan 1,8311,138
MafraqJordan 1,6191,006
MombasaKenya 5,6213,493
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9673,708
MaseruLesotho 8,3165,168
MonroviaLiberia 5,7143,551
MisratahLibya 1,8401,143
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0454,378
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2464,503
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6944,781
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4954,658
MakhangaMalawi 6,9304,307
MangochiMalawi 6,7014,164
MwmosaMalawi 6,8874,280
MzimbaMalawi 6,4023,979
MzuzuMalawi 6,3583,951
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6025,346
MersingMalaysia 8,7105,412
MiriMalaysia 9,3495,809
MaleMaldives 6,3563,950
MenakaMali 4,0772,534
MoptiMali 4,5702,840
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1288,158
MazatlanMexico 11,0976,896
MeridaMexico 10,3226,414
Mexico CityMexico 11,0526,868
MonterreyMexico 10,5386,549
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1426,924
MaantyMongolia 5,8203,617
MandalgoviMongolia 5,8243,619
MatadMongolia 6,3523,947
MurenMongolia 5,2223,245
MarrakechMorocco 3,4562,148
MeknesMorocco 3,1181,938
MideltMorocco 3,1361,949
MaputoMozambique 7,9514,941
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8384,249
MandalayMyanmar 6,6004,101
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6634,141
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5154,670
MindatMyanmar 6,4764,024
MonywaMyanmar 6,5164,049
MyeikMyanmar 7,5154,670
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4594,013
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7501,087
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,89610,499
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,18010,676
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,21910,700
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,23010,707
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8556,745
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8626,750
MagariaNiger 4,0372,508
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8912,418
MaradiNiger 4,0692,528
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9982,484
MakurdiNigeria 4,5952,856
MinnaNigeria 4,4842,786
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9094,915
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4651,531
MajisOman 3,4662,154
MasirahOman 3,9392,448
Muscat  Oman 3,6492,268
MultanPakistan 4,1112,555
MurreePakistan 4,0282,503
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5617,806
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6307,227
MoyobambaPeru 11,6527,241
MactanPhilippines 9,6495,996
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0835,644
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9121,810
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2023,233
MagadanRussia 7,2304,493
MahackalaRussia 1,571976
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2542,022
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2552,023
MarkovoRussia 7,3384,560
MinusinskRussia 4,5202,809
MogocaRussia 6,2013,853
MoscowRussia 1,333828
MurmanskRussia 2,6271,632
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5511,585
MatamSenegal 5,0723,151
MogadishuSomalia 5,1183,180
MadridSpain 2,6121,623
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6241,630
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0361,265
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8731,785
MelillaSpain 2,8371,763
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5281,571
MalakalSudan 4,0092,492
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9914,966
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6311,014
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9444,315
Mae SariangThailand 7,0244,365
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1834,463
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6774,771
MalatyaTurkey 1,140709
MersinTurkey 1,111690
MuglaTurkey 919571
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3421,455
ManstonUk 2,0621,282
MeloUruguay 11,9587,431
MercedesUruguay 12,2937,639
MontevideoUruguay 12,2837,633
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9385,554
Madison, FlUsa 9,0395,617
Madison, InUsa 8,4935,278
Madison, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3835,210
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1405,679
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2155,105
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9185,542
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4625,259
Marion, InUsa 8,3835,210
Marion, NcUsa 8,5645,322
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0054,975
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5825,954
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0795,020
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9544,943
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2585,131
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8746,136
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7705,450
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,8165,478
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2305,736
Medford, WiUsa 8,2645,135
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6895,400
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1155,664
Mena, ArUsa 9,3425,805
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2785,765
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7766,075
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8815,519
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,3045,782
Midland, TxUsa 10,0536,247
Milan, MnUsa 8,5515,314
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5615,320
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8455,496
Milford, DeUsa 7,8944,905
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8735,514
Millen, GaUsa 8,8235,483
Millport, OhUsa 8,0995,033
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4104,605
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3235,172
Minden, NeUsa 9,0555,627
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4285,238
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5575,318
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0965,652
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3905,835
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5905,338
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5595,319
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5515,314
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1405,680
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7456,056
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8174,857
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3325,178
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5645,322
Moro, OrUsa 9,5045,906
Morris, MnUsa 8,4625,258
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5305,300
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4215,233
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0525,004
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6855,397
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0815,021
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2734,519
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8045,471
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,8395,492
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2175,106
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3495,810
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5565,938
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9206,164
MaracayVenezuela 9,6345,987
MaturinVenezuela 9,3315,798
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9196,164
MeridaVenezuela 10,0366,236
MagoyeZambia 6,8364,248
MansaZambia 6,2913,909
MbalaZambia 6,0503,759
MfuweZambia 6,5434,066
MisamfuZambia 6,1883,845
MonguZambia 6,7704,207
MpikaZambia 6,3893,970
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5904,095
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7864,217
MumbwaZambia 6,7324,184
MwinilungaZambia 6,3733,960
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2934,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -