Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6062,241
NeuquenArgentina 13,3938,323
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6487,860
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0789,991
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1818,191
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1039,385
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1918,819
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1645,694
NatitingouBenin 4,6592,895
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3556,434
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4622,773
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7332,941
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9343,687
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1475,684
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3063,918
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6304,120
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5094,666
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3265,174
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5874,715
N’DjamenaChad 3,9062,427
NanchangChina 7,6344,744
NanjingChina 7,5944,719
NanningChina 7,4924,656
NicosiaCyprus 1,231765
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,535954
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0745,639
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2615,755
NegeleEthiopia 4,6012,859
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8349,840
NandiFiji 15,8349,840
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8561,153
NancyFrance 1,6841,046
NantesFrance 2,2711,411
NiceFrance 1,6581,030
NeustrelitzGermany 1,387862
NurembergGermany 1,345836
NurnbergGermany 1,348838
NaxosGreece 957595
NanortalikGreenland 4,8973,043
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8793,032
NordGreenland 4,3272,689
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1043,172
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4493,386
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3453,322
New DelhiIndia 4,6652,899
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,223760
NaganoJapan 8,5175,293
NagasakiJapan 8,3025,159
NagoJapan 8,6535,377
NagoyaJapan 8,5645,322
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6645,384
NaraJapan 8,5325,302
NazeJapan 8,6195,356
NemuroJapan 8,3765,205
NiigataJapan 8,4665,261
NikkoJapan 8,5895,337
NobeokaJapan 8,4335,240
NairobiKenya 5,2713,276
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4768,996
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8402,386
NidaLithuania 1,200746
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8484,255
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6304,742
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3773,963
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5234,053
NaraMali 4,7122,928
NioroMali 4,8413,008
NemaMauritania 4,5822,848
NouakchottMauritania 5,0583,143
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4659,610
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,39610,810
NelsonNew Zealand 17,18510,679
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,16110,664
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,38110,801
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8706,755
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7442,326
NiameyNiger 4,3092,678
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6271,632
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8481,770
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7792,349
NawabshahPakistan 4,1552,582
NokkundiPakistan 3,5512,207
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6287,226
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0915,649
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8561,775
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3403,940
NikolaevRussia 348216
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3274,553
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1455,061
NizneangarskRussia 5,5203,430
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9373,068
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8051,743
NovgorodRussia 1,467911
NovosibirskRussia 3,9322,444
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6134,109
No. 6Sudan 2,7801,728
NyalaSudan 3,7282,317
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6154,732
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3854,589
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9244,924
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2014,475
NarathiwatThailand 8,2375,119
NigdeTurkey 1,000621
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2451,395
Nikopol’Ukraine 544338
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2465,124
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2465,124
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8155,478
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5015,904
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1645,695
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4194,610
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7464,813
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0404,996
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5435,309
New London, WiUsa 8,2465,124
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5555,937
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5715,947
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5445,309
New YorkUsa 7,6794,772
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6924,780
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6914,779
Newark, NjUsa 7,7124,792
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9704,952
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7285,424
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3215,792
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9965,590
Newport, TnUsa 8,6245,359
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7294,803
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1325,053
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8915,525
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7596,064
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9635,570
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1225,669
Norton, KsUsa 9,1945,714
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1735,079
NdolaZambia 6,5024,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -