Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6361,638
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3382,074
OranArgentina 11,9947,453
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4867,137
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4528,359
OstendeBelgium 1,9521,213
ObidosBrazil 9,6586,001
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6202,871
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4544,632
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4554,632
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8448,603
OdenseDenmark 1,6551,028
OtavaloEcuador 11,2516,991
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,33210,149
OuluFinland 2,1701,349
OroomiehIran 1,6571,030
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,581982
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2433,258
ObihiroJapan 8,2865,149
OfunatoJapan 8,5255,298
OitaJapan 8,3785,206
OkayamaJapan 8,4135,228
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6395,368
OmaezakiJapan 8,6875,398
OmuJapan 8,1345,055
OnahamaJapan 8,6555,378
OsakaJapan 8,5135,290
OshimaJapan 8,7465,435
OtaruJapan 8,1455,061
OwaseJapan 8,6065,348
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4172,123
OujoaMorocco 2,7901,734
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4049,572
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,04310,591
OphirNew Zealand 17,03910,588
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,35510,785
OtautauNew Zealand 16,94510,530
OcotalNicaragua 10,7406,674
OrlandNorway 2,3301,448
OsloNorway 1,9741,227
OhotskRussia 6,9524,320
OkhotskRussia 6,9524,320
OlekminskRussia 5,8643,644
OlenekRussia 5,1703,213
OmskRussia 3,3282,068
OnegaRussia 2,1431,332
OrenburgRussia 2,0921,300
OymyakonRussia 6,6514,133
OviedoSpain 2,6831,667
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1471,334
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5491,584
OdessaUkraine 237147
OvrucUkraine 652405
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6975,404
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9165,541
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1405,058
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5865,957
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1595,070
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4394,623
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4995,903
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0385,616
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5255,298
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3515,811
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8785,517
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8775,516
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6075,349
Orlando, FlUsa 9,1445,682
Orono, MeUsa 7,0814,400
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2675,137
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6444,750
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0385,616
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7245,421
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1185,044
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3425,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -