Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,13110,024
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1204,425
ParanaArgentina 12,3547,677
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9617,433
PehuajoArgentina 12,7487,922
PergaminoArgentina 12,5147,776
PigeArgentina 12,9038,018
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5897,823
PosadasArgentina 11,7017,271
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9857,448
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1088,146
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3947,702
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3247,658
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6517,240
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4612,772
ParakouBenin 4,6932,916
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8665,510
ParacatuBrazil 10,2406,363
ParanaBrazil 9,9306,170
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0316,855
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7536,682
ParintinsBrazil 9,8096,095
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7045,408
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5177,157
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3286,418
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0745,639
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9705,574
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7436,054
PeixeBrazil 9,9416,177
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1315,674
PicosBrazil 9,0115,599
PiraiBrazil 10,4776,511
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2816,389
PompeuBrazil 10,2716,383
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3077,026
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3895,834
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2667,001
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8526,744
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5747,192
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8366,112
PosseBrazil 9,9496,182
PlevenBulgaria 356221
PlovdivBulgaria 454282
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0705,015
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2565,131
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3513,947
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0045,595
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5014,661
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6934,780
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7254,800
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3013,916
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0645,633
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2135,104
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1945,092
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6245,359
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7375,430
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2585,132
ParronChile 13,2648,242
Puerto AysenChile 14,1028,763
Puerto MonttChile 13,8978,636
Punta ArenasChile 14,3878,940
PingbianChina 7,2484,504
PeralesColombia 10,6746,633
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9486,182
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9356,795
PragueCzech Republic 1,148714
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3215,792
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1105,661
PoloDominican Republic 9,2835,769
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0975,653
PichilingueEcuador 11,4507,115
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5217,160
PuyoEcuador 11,3677,063
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6201,007
ParisFrance 1,9691,224
PerpignanFrance 2,0231,257
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3077,026
Port-GentilGabon 5,4733,401
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1937,577
PotsdamGermany 1,333828
PatrasGreece 957595
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2953,291
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7892,976
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6945,402
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3375,802
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4196,474
PecsHungary 762474
PambanIndia 6,3073,919
PuneIndia 5,1563,204
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7175,417
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3325,799
PadovaItaly 1,258782
Paganella MountainItaly 1,317818
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,465911
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,476917
PantelleriaItaly 1,6491,025
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,389863
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6481,024
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,261784
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,157719
PiacenzaItaly 1,433890
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,408875
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,242772
Ponza IslandItaly 1,321821
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,127701
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,323822
PrizziItaly 1,485923
PakseLaos 7,8674,889
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2075,100
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8784,896
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9184,920
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3727,688
PodgoricaMontenegro 783487
PatheinMyanmar 6,8844,278
PutaoMyanmar 6,3233,929
PyiMyanmar 6,7664,204
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2779,494
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,33210,770
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,33210,770
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,10110,627
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5046,527
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9553,079
PohangNorth Korea 8,0144,980
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5554,695
PadidanPakistan 4,0942,544
PanjgurPakistan 3,7872,353
ParachinarPakistan 3,7742,345
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8732,406
PeshawarPakistan 3,8842,413
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0118,085
PilarParaguay 11,8327,353
PiscoPeru 12,1977,579
PiuraPeru 11,8677,374
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5647,186
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2915,773
PoznanPoland 1,122697
PrzemyslPoland 622387
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9251,818
PortalegrePortugal 2,9661,843
Porto Portugal 2,9771,850
PavelecRussia 1,225761
PecoraRussia 2,8071,744
PermRussia 2,3581,465
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0925,029
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8611,157
PjatigorskRussia 1,193741
PoronajskRussia 7,7584,821
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 787489
Providenja BayRussia 7,6594,760
PskovRussia 1,373853
PodorSenegal 5,1043,172
PopradSlovakia 710441
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8395,492
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9194,921
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1641,345
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4564,012
Port SudanSudan 3,0001,864
ParamariboSuriname 9,0145,602
PiteňSweden 2,2421,393
PalmyraSyria 1,494928
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,90310,504
PhetchabunThailand 7,4074,603
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3114,543
PhraeThailand 7,2024,475
PhuketThailand 7,8574,883
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8304,866
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6064,726
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6564,757
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1215,668
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4371,514
PoltavaUkraine 670417
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1527,552
PradoUruguay 12,2847,633
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2137,589
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Pana, IlUsa 8,6905,400
Paoli, InUsa 8,5515,313
Paris, IlUsa 8,5785,331
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3395,182
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4365,864
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3165,789
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5405,928
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3175,790
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9995,592
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3715,823
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3435,806
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Perry, OkUsa 9,4125,849
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8414,873
Philo, OhUsa 8,2385,119
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3636,440
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8075,473
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3005,779
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2815,146
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6565,379
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0925,028
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6794,772
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4094,604
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0895,648
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4435,868
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2815,146
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1275,672
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2465,745
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7946,086
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7414,810
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2465,745
Portage, WiUsa 8,2925,153
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2574,510
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4865,895
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4845,272
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3765,826
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0585,628
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0334,992
Princeton, InUsa 8,7485,436
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4664,639
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5645,943
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9936,210
PetaukeZambia 6,6494,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -