Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1671,968
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6781,043
QubaAzerbaijan 1,7111,063
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6955,403
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0113,735
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0984,410
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7095,412
QuinteroChile 13,2358,224
QingdaoChina 7,4074,603
QiqiharChina 6,8474,255
QuitoEcuador 11,3007,022
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,97010,545
QuettaPakistan 3,7592,336
Quanah, TxUsa 9,7096,033
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1025,656
Quang TriVietnam 7,8544,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -