Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3867,697
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1067,523
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7187,903
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2228,838
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9647,435
RosarioArgentina 12,4587,742
RichmondAustralia 15,0429,347
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3358,908
RecifeBrazil 8,6215,357
RemansoBrazil 9,2695,760
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2496,990
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4506,494
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1676,939
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5916,581
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5645,322
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9184,920
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4165,230
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4205,232
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0103,735
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8115,476
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0264,366
RuoqiangChina 4,8843,035
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2136,347
RandersDenmark 1,7441,084
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2555,751
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0715,637
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7619,794
RumipambaEcuador 11,3777,070
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8621,157
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0251,258
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8141,127
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8775,516
RostockGermany 1,493928
RhodesGreece 1,009627
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4722,158
ReykhólarIceland 3,7142,308
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6722,282
RamsarIran 2,1101,311
RashtIran 2,0071,247
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5951,612
RadicofaniItaly 1,326824
Resia PassItaly 1,354841
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,226762
RivoltoItaly 1,163723
Rolle PassItaly 1,259782
RomeItaly 1,306812
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,332828
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,131703
RumoiJapan 8,1165,043
RigaLatvia 1,304810
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,156718
RodriguesMauritius 8,0795,020
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1243,184
RabatMorocco 3,2021,990
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9934,346
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0984,411
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,21010,695
RangioraNew Zealand 17,21010,694
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,28610,742
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,28210,739
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,02610,580
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,18610,680
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,42510,828
RivasNicaragua 10,8836,763
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0922,543
RebolyRussia 2,0491,273
Rostov On DonRussia 925575
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8541,773
RagaSudan 4,1212,561
RashadSudan 3,7482,329
RenkSudan 3,7772,347
RumbekSudan 4,3032,674
RanongThailand 7,7084,790
Roi EtThailand 7,6324,742
RizeTurkey 1,124698
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9781,850
Razdel’NajaUkraine 220137
RomnyUkraine 713443
RovnoUkraine 586364
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3232,065
RochaUruguay 12,1287,537
Racine, WiUsa 8,3365,180
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3765,205
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9605,568
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9605,568
Reading, PaUsa 7,8484,877
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0456,242
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0975,653
Redding, CaUsa 10,0106,220
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5036,527
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0366,237
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4395,244
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1565,068
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1565,068
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3335,178
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4775,268
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7384,808
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7305,425
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4515,251
Rockville, InUsa 8,5235,296
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7705,450
Rome, GaUsa 8,9115,538
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1965,093
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7696,070
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0406,239
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9564,944
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7415,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -