Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2742,034
ShkoderAlbania 778483
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0011,244
SaltaArgentina 12,2087,586
San AntonioArgentina 13,3048,268
San LuisArgentina 12,8818,004
San RafaelArgentina 13,1208,153
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9628,055
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3367,666
SarmientoArgentina 13,8758,622
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0939,379
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0919,377
SalzburgAustria 1,174730
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6141,003
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8301,137
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7531,089
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7892,976
SaveBenin 4,8313,002
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4997,145
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 779484
SalvadorBrazil 9,2975,777
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7207,283
SantaremBrazil 9,6345,987
SantosBrazil 10,7506,680
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7046,651
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7636,067
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7465,435
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3487,052
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7137,278
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5106,531
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8475,498
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8706,134
São PauloBrazil 10,7366,671
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6376,610
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2516,991
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2005,717
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2125,724
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2396,363
SobralBrazil 8,6485,374
SoureBrazil 9,0245,608
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5605,941
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9897,450
SurubimBrazil 8,6595,381
SadovoBulgaria 447278
SandanskiBulgaria 581361
SofiaBulgaria 486302
SiemreapCambodia 7,8524,879
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5844,091
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7395,430
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8674,267
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8715,513
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0603,766
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7084,168
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3305,176
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8524,879
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3093,920
Scott, SkCanada 8,3845,210
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5664,080
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7634,203
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2124,482
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2344,495
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9784,957
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9144,918
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2795,145
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6215,357
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2063,857
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6654,142
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5455,310
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5495,312
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4454,005
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2972,670
SalCape Verde 5,6813,530
SantiagoChile 13,2148,211
SewellChile 13,2308,221
ShanghaiChina 7,8404,872
ShantouChina 8,0785,020
ShenyangChina 7,2144,483
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4926,520
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0626,253
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8846,763
SibenikCroatia 979608
SplitCroatia 944587
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,435892
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7781,105
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1155,664
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1125,662
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0675,634
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1165,665
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0505,624
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1565,690
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1595,691
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1905,711
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2205,730
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0635,632
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0715,637
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1325,675
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1775,703
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1535,687
San GabrielEcuador 11,1876,952
SalloumEgypt 1,570976
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8231,133
SohagEgypt 2,1281,323
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9401,206
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9206,786
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5548,423
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4361,514
StrasbourgFrance 1,579981
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9075,535
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9555,564
SukhumiGeorgia 1,068664
SchleswigGermany 1,6531,027
StuttgartGermany 1,468912
SamosGreece 869540
Skiros IslandGreece 780485
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,159720
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9803,095
SiguiriGuinea 5,1673,211
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7996,711
SzegedHungary 620385
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 896557
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7302,318
SagarIndia 5,1183,180
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1312,567
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9457,423
SemnanIran 2,3971,489
ShahroudIran 2,4601,529
ShirazIran 2,7801,727
ShannonIreland 2,7741,724
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6101,000
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,058658
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,011628
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,430888
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6621,033
Scuro MountainItaly 1,173729
SigonellaItaly 1,411877
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5843,470
SagaJapan 8,2895,151
SaigoJapan 8,2545,129
SakaiJapan 8,3005,158
SakataJapan 8,4305,239
SapporoJapan 8,1725,078
SaseboJapan 8,2595,132
SendaiJapan 8,5455,310
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5115,289
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2775,143
ShinjoJapan 8,4705,263
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6285,362
ShirakawaJapan 8,5995,344
ShizuokaJapan 8,6685,387
SumotoJapan 8,5025,283
SuttsuJapan 8,1335,054
SuwaJapan 8,5635,321
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8248,590
SavannakhetLaos 7,6714,767
SiauliaiLithuania 1,210752
SiluteLithuania 1,192741
SkopjeMacedonia 644400
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0084,355
SalimaMalawi 6,6184,113
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5435,930
SibuMalaysia 9,3395,804
SanMali 4,7232,935
SegouMali 4,7982,982
SikassoMali 4,9583,081
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5864,714
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0986,896
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6803,530
SainshandMongolia 6,1313,810
SafiMorocco 3,5032,177
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7722,344
SittweMyanmar 6,4854,030
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1151,314
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6852,290
SaiqOman 3,6512,269
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9792,473
SurOman 3,8172,372
SialkotPakistan 4,2032,612
SibbiPakistan 3,8832,413
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7317,289
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2417,607
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8076,094
SandomierzPoland 746464
SniezkaPoland 1,082673
SuwalkiPoland 1,029639
SzczecinPoland 1,306812
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2011,989
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4652,774
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8635,508
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8864,901
Satu MareRomania 471292
SibiuRomania 308192
SulinaRomania 14087
SadrinskRussia 2,7281,695
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6191,006
SalekhardRussia 3,2582,025
SaratovRussia 1,484922
SejmcanRussia 7,0024,351
SelagoncyRussia 5,3213,307
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3755,204
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4183,988
SmolenskRussia 1,071665
SociRussia 953592
SortovalaRussia 1,8151,128
SuntarRussia 5,6453,508
SurgutRussia 3,3922,108
SverdlovskRussia 2,5661,595
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3211,442
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6775,392
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4323,375
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2053,856
SingaporeSingapore 8,8085,473
SliacSlovakia 759472
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7404,810
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3874,590
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7421,704
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3881,484
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5181,565
SevilleSpain 2,9421,828
SennarSudan 3,5892,230
ShambatSudan 3,3412,076
ShendiSudan 3,2392,013
StenseleSweden 2,2771,415
StockholmSweden 1,6801,044
StorlienSweden 2,2201,380
SundsvallSweden 2,0121,250
SantisSwitzerland 1,444897
SongeaTanzania 6,2903,909
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5844,713
SongkhlaThailand 8,0835,023
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4774,646
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8164,857
SurinThailand 7,7094,790
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7022,922
SokodeTogo 4,8022,984
SfaxTunisia 1,8921,176
SousseTunisia 1,8121,126
SamsunTurkey 814506
SiirtTurkey 1,425886
SivasTurkey 971604
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9321,822
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5931,611
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7091,683
SarataUkraine 14187
SarnyUkraine 654407
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 487303
SumyUkraine 774481
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3192,063
SaltoUruguay 12,1527,551
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1926,333
Safford, AzUsa 10,3206,413
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3054,540
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2255,732
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8165,478
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5445,309
Salem, InUsa 8,5515,313
Salem, OrUsa 9,5695,946
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6335,986
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0206,226
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0816,264
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6396,611
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3136,409
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8635,507
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5416,550
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2345,117
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6116,594
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5336,545
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6465,373
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8454,875
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8315,488
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4285,858
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1845,707
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5515,313
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2705,760
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2855,770
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2685,759
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1165,665
Selma, AlUsa 9,2025,718
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6174,733
Seymour, InUsa 8,5515,313
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5775,330
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0485,623
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5615,941
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8025,470
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7135,414
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3425,184
Southport, NcUsa 8,4765,267
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8305,487
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2605,133
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8615,506
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1325,675
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2825,147
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1115,662
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4795,269
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4115,227
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8155,478
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0985,032
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6794,772
State College, PaUsa 7,9304,928
State University, MsUsa 9,2355,739
State University, NmUsa 10,2816,389
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2125,103
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4555,875
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7945,464
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2486,368
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7245,421
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5114,667
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3425,805
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6945,402
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3725,824
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9345,552
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9095,536
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6474,752
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2202,001
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1926,334
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8036,092
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5775,951
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0592,522
SocotraYemen 4,3912,729
SenangaZambia 6,8644,265
SerenjeZambia 6,5324,059
SeshekeZambia 7,0094,355
SolweziZambia 6,4133,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -