Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5252,191
TiranaAlbania 809503
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2452,016
TebessaAlgeria 2,0141,251
TimimounAlgeria 3,0191,876
TindoufAlgeria 3,7422,325
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3271,446
TrelewArgentina 13,4738,372
TucumanArgentina 12,3347,664
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7937,950
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7927,949
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7227,906
TibooburraAustralia 14,0968,759
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7438,540
TshaneBotswana 7,7524,817
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8146,099
TarauacaBrazil 11,3397,046
TauaBrazil 8,8445,496
TefeBrazil 10,4876,517
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9146,161
TeresinaBrazil 8,9455,559
TiriosBrazil 9,3625,818
TorresBrazil 11,4197,096
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9305,549
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8776,759
TriunfoBrazil 8,8335,489
TucuruiBrazil 9,3555,813
TuriacuBrazil 8,8645,508
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3763,962
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6855,397
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1395,058
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9584,945
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7364,807
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6714,767
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9404,934
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5224,674
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1995,716
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7984,846
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8084,852
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6534,756
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5114,667
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4724,022
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7008,513
TaiyuanChina 6,7604,201
TaoyuanChina 8,2895,151
TengchongChina 6,5604,077
TønderDenmark 1,7131,065
TylstrupDenmark 1,7991,118
TystofteDenmark 1,600994
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2535,750
TahrirEgypt 1,6651,034
TantaEgypt 1,6531,027
TallinEstonia 1,565973
TartuEstonia 1,426886
TampereFinland 1,8001,118
TurkuFinland 1,7151,066
ToulonFrance 1,7741,103
ToulouseFrance 2,1121,313
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,50510,256
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,54410,902
TchibanGabon 5,6303,499
TbilisiGeorgia 1,424885
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6651,035
TamaleGhana 4,8663,024
ThessalonikiGreece 688427
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 999621
TimehriGuyana 9,2035,719
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7556,683
TelaHonduras 10,6316,606
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2133,861
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2133,861
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6416,613
TabrizIran 1,7161,067
TeheranIran 2,2361,389
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6111,001
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,038645
TarvisioItaly 1,120696
TermoliItaly 1,115693
TorinoItaly 1,586985
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,589988
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,536954
TrevicoItaly 1,146712
TrevisoItaly 1,232766
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,110690
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,590988
TabouIvory Coast 5,7083,547
TadotsuJapan 8,4335,240
TakadaJapan 8,4855,273
TakamatsuJapan 8,4505,251
TakayamaJapan 8,5015,283
TanegashimaJapan 8,5355,304
TatenoJapan 8,6835,396
TateyamaJapan 8,7565,441
TokushimaJapan 8,5035,284
TokyoJapan 8,6935,402
TomakomaiJapan 8,2215,109
TottoriJapan 8,3685,200
ToyamaJapan 8,4535,253
ToyookaJapan 8,4015,220
TsuJapan 8,5725,327
TsurugaJapan 8,4695,263
TsuyamaJapan 8,3875,212
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6761,663
TripoliLebanon 1,392865
TobrukLibya 1,556967
TripoliLibya 1,9121,188
TelsiaiLithuania 1,237769
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3934,594
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0715,015
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8204,859
ThyoloMalawi 6,8904,282
TawauMalaysia 9,6586,002
TessalitMali 3,7432,326
TimbuktuMali 4,2992,671
TombMali 4,3022,673
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7002,920
TacubayaMexico 11,0526,868
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7176,660
TarialanMongolia 5,3453,321
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1323,189
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4123,363
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8343,625
TangierMorocco 3,0361,887
TarfayaMorocco 4,0862,539
TazaMorocco 2,9821,853
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7624,202
TaungooMyanmar 6,8544,259
ThandweMyanmar 6,7234,178
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4289,587
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,18710,680
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,03410,585
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,34710,779
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,29210,746
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,90410,504
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,20610,692
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,15210,659
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,20310,690
TemukaNew Zealand 17,14010,651
TimaruNew Zealand 17,13710,649
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,10110,627
TahouaNiger 4,0132,494
TillaberyNiger 4,2792,659
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8574,883
TromsoNorway 2,7391,702
TrondheimNorway 2,2791,416
ThumraitOman 3,9152,433
TacnaPeru 12,0647,496
TarapotoPeru 11,6447,235
TrujilloPeru 11,9817,445
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6576,001
TorunPoland 1,083673
TimisoaraRomania 528328
TambovRussia 1,262784
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9491,833
TaraRussia 3,3922,108
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6822,288
TermezRussia 3,3652,091
TernejRussia 7,7554,819
TobolskRussia 3,0421,891
TomskRussia 4,0362,508
Tot’MaRussia 1,8841,171
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6131,624
TuapseRussia 883549
TuraRussia 4,7442,948
TurukhanskRussia 4,1612,586
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9011,803
TortosaSpain 2,2811,418
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5124,046
TokerSudan 3,1371,950
TartousSyria 1,352840
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3125,165
TaboraTanzania 5,6423,506
TakThailand 7,2164,484
TrangThailand 7,9804,959
TabligboTogo 5,0233,121
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0276,231
TunisTunisia 1,7671,098
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1161,315
TireeUk 2,6951,675
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3241,444
TernopilUkraine 485302
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0377,480
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9945,589
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0304,990
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0565,628
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1675,697
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2625,756
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2955,155
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4324,618
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9995,592
Temple, TxUsa 9,8766,137
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,6215,979
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2625,755
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2155,105
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2115,102
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6706,009
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0645,632
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7694,828
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6636,005
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8064,851
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4376,486
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3355,801
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1325,675
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1685,076
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3282,068
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3895,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -