Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3278,903
UaupesBrazil 10,3966,460
UbatubaBrazil 10,6246,602
UberabaBrazil 10,5226,539
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6824,774
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6082,864
UpernavikGreenland 5,0503,138
UummannaqGreenland 4,9563,079
UdineItaly 1,148713
Ustica IslandItaly 1,435892
UenoJapan 8,5465,311
UnzendakeJapan 8,3295,176
UrakawaJapan 8,3265,174
UshibukaJapan 8,3555,192
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6275,361
UwajimaJapan 8,4395,244
UkmergeLithuania 1,113692
UtenaLithuania 1,130702
UlaangomMongolia 4,6762,905
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7463,571
UlgiiMongolia 4,5612,834
UliastaiMongolia 5,0853,160
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6802,909
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0243,743
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0004,971
UfaRussia 2,2121,375
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2582,646
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5913,475
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6154,732
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6003,480
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6581,652
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9414,935
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5104,045
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8944,284
Umm BeninSudan 3,6472,266
UmeňSweden 2,0981,304
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7864,839
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4654,639
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2344,496
UrfaTurkey 1,288800
UsakTurkey 763474
Uman’Ukraine 402250
UzgorodUkraine 560348
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1115,040
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2145,104
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5785,331
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3305,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -