Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 890553
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7007,892
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4477,735
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8447,981
ViennaAustria 939583
VitebskBelarus 1,099683
VassourasBrazil 10,4426,489
VicosaBrazil 10,2496,369
VitoriaBrazil 10,0406,239
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6265,982
VarnaBulgaria 253157
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3684,579
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1265,671
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3785,206
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3545,191
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1895,710
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2265,733
ValdiviaChile 13,8078,580
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7168,523
VallenarChile 12,8647,994
ValparaisoChile 13,2098,208
VanguardiaColombia 10,5786,573
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9606,811
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7591,093
VestervigDenmark 1,8511,150
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1555,689
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0955,652
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1635,694
VilsandiEstonia 1,496930
VaasaFinland 1,9941,239
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5802,224
VeravalIndia 4,7132,929
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9283,683
ValentiaIreland 2,8631,779
VeniceItaly 1,220758
VeronaItaly 1,337831
VicenzaItaly 1,283797
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,323822
ViterboItaly 1,320820
VolterraItaly 1,380858
VientianeLaos 7,4024,600
VarenaLithuania 1,007626
VilniusLithuania 1,039646
VeracruzMexico 10,8916,768
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9091,187
VaernesNorway 2,2681,410
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,1911,361
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7741,724
VillarricaParaguay 11,6107,214
Vrfu OmuRomania 201125
VanavaraRussia 4,9453,073
VasileviciRussia 765476
Velikie LukiRussia 1,223760
VerhojanskRussia 6,0023,730
ViljujskRussia 5,7453,570
VitimRussia 5,5183,429
Vize IslandRussia 4,2572,645
VladivostokRussia 7,6314,742
VolgogradRussia 1,296805
VologdaRussia 1,7321,076
VoronezRussia 1,072666
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8914,282
VytegraRussia 1,8141,127
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1973,851
ValenciaSpain 2,4161,502
ValladolidSpain 2,6581,652
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9351,824
VisbySweden 1,509937
VanTurkey 1,483922
ValleyUk 2,4861,545
VinnitsaUkraine 420261
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2246,353
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1505,065
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4845,893
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7945,465
Vevay, InUsa 8,5185,293
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4015,842
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0586,250
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3955,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -