Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8789,246
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3875,833
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0759,367
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7638,553
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2437,608
WoomeraAustralia 13,8108,581
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0047,459
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4293,995
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8674,889
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0875,025
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1075,038
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8074,851
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1085,039
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1685,076
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2775,143
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5805,953
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6217,843
WajimaJapan 8,3795,207
WakamatsuJapan 8,5525,315
WakayamaJapan 8,5275,299
WakkanaiJapan 7,9974,970
WajirKenya 5,0043,109
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7254,800
WindhoekNamibia 7,6464,751
WaihiNew Zealand 17,20610,692
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,37910,799
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,34210,776
WaimateNew Zealand 17,13710,649
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,31110,757
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,36010,788
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,33610,773
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,30010,750
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,93310,522
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,38810,805
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,31010,757
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,11510,635
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,32310,764
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,27010,732
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,30610,754
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,31010,757
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,07710,612
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,15410,660
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,16910,669
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,07810,613
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,16710,668
WintonNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,06210,602
WarsawPoland 905563
WroclawPoland 1,033642
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6504,754
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4932,171
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6481,645
WauSudan 4,2002,610
WaddingtonUk 2,2211,380
Waco, TxUsa 9,8226,104
Wake IslandUsa 11,6927,266
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2875,771
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7305,425
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3205,791
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5155,291
Warren, OhUsa 8,0995,033
Warren, PaUsa 7,9034,911
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8275,485
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0314,991
Washington, IaUsa 8,7065,410
Washington, InUsa 8,6075,349
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2065,721
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5734,706
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5985,343
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3775,206
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2345,117
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3785,206
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9805,580
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3215,792
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0045,595
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7496,058
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3965,839
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1795,083
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8784,896
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2085,722
West Point, GaUsa 8,9965,590
West Point, NyUsa 7,6794,772
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7735,452
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4675,261
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6756,012
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2845,769
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1385,678
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7604,822
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1745,080
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4005,220
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8384,870
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5915,339
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8784,896
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8804,897
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4495,250
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3505,189
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5735,327
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8286,107
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2815,146
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6665,385
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1536,309
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5845,334
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1195,045
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1695,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -