Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,463909
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8131,126
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6401,019
YaoundeCameroon 4,9013,045
YokoCameroon 4,6912,915
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9814,338
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5584,697
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2585,132
YanjiChina 7,5054,664
YichangChina 7,1434,439
YinchuanChina 6,2513,884
YiningChina 4,1372,571
YariguiesColombia 10,3626,439
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1365,677
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1105,661
YazdIran 2,7131,686
YakushimaJapan 8,5405,307
YamagataJapan 8,5145,290
YamaguchiJapan 8,2955,154
YokkaichiJapan 8,5595,319
YokohamaJapan 8,7065,410
YonagoJapan 8,3155,167
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4655,260
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7716,693
YeMyanmar 7,2414,500
YolaNigeria 4,2962,669
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0064,975
YurimaguasPeru 11,5757,193
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5651,594
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9244,924
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5851,606
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3295,797
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2875,150
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1715,699
York, PaUsa 7,9404,934
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0585,007
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5476,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -