Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galati with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3292,069
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,184736
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,555966
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0375,616
ZhengzhouChina 7,0334,371
ZhijiangChina 7,2534,507
ZagrebCroatia 937582
ZugspitzeGermany 1,321821
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,044649
ZahedanIran 3,3672,092
ZanjanIran 1,9651,221
ZacatecasMexico 10,9326,794
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3203,928
ZinderNiger 3,9532,456
ZhobPakistan 3,8842,413
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7726,072
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7746,074
ZamoscPoland 682424
Zielona GoraPoland 1,163723
ZigalovoRussia 5,3083,298
ZiganskRussia 5,6723,524
ZyryankaRussia 6,7194,175
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3641,469
ZurichSwitzerland 1,503934
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8543,638
ZonguldakTurkey 541336
ZaporizhiaUkraine 592368
ZitomirUkraine 532331
ZnamenkaUkraine 503313
ZolotonosaUkraine 576358
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0266,230
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4955,279
ZambeziZambia 6,5804,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -